Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > joannkoo > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
joannkoo (32Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 32
Member since Aug-08-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Denton, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read. brand spankin' new. minor shelf wear on corners More info...

$2.50  buy

 Legacies: Fiction - Poetry - Drama - Nonfiction: Carley Rees Bogarad, Jan Zlotnik Schmidt, Lynne Crockett
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Book. Binding intact, Minor shelf wear to cover and corners, one... More info...

$50.00  buy

 The Wedding: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear, slight crease in spine but not noticeable. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Introduction to Criminal Justice: Update: Keith N. Haley, Robert M. Bohm
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Binding is completely intact. barely used book. No markings at all! More info...

$30.00  buy

 GRE Exam Subject Test Psychology: Kaplan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used copy of the GRE Subject test for Psychology 2009-2010 edition.... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Married to the Military: A Survival Guide for Military Wives, Girlfriends, and Women in Uniform: Meredith Leyva
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy. Never read. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Access Edition: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear. top of book edge marked. minor marking in text More info...

$2.50  buy

 Volume II: 1865�Present: Volume of ...Binder-The Way We Lived: Essays and Documents in American Social History

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Text in good condition. Few highlighted markings. Minor bookshelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Sailor Moon the Novels: Mercury Rising: Naoko Takkeuchi
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear. no markings More info...

$2.50  buy

 Fushigi Yugi the Mysterious Play: Priestess: Yu Watase
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear. completely entact More info...

$4.75  buy

 Pilates Fusion: Well-Being for Body, Mind, and Spirit: Shirley Sugimura Archer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new. never used. minor shelf wear but still intact. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Ranma 1/2 18: Rumiko Takahashi
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: a little shelf wear on the corners, completely intact. will ship next day More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 1