Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > joannet561 > Books > Psychology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (21)
 Emotions (4)
 Human Sexuality (2)
 Interpersonal Relations (6)
 Personality (2)
 Social Psychology (2)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
joannet561 (169Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
21 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Awakening: Library Edition: Kate Chopin
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Life Strategies: Doing What Works, Doing What Matters: Phillip C. McGraw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Not a Day Goes by: A Novel: E. Lynn Harris
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tragedy of Othello the Moor of Venice: Alvin B. Kernan, Sylvan Barnet, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Under The Jolly Roger: Being An Account Of The Further Nautical Adventures Of Jacky Faber: L. A. Meyer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. More info...

$1.30  buy

 Wuthering Heights: Emily Bronte
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. More info...

$0.99  buy

 All Around the Town: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ten Men: Library Edition: Alexandra Gray
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: And What Alice Found There: Lewis Carroll, Tan Anthony Lin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. More info...

$1.05  buy

 Acting Out: A Novel: Benilde Little
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sister Gumbo: Spicy Vignettes From Black Women on Life, Sex, and Relationships: Mirranda Guerin-Williams, Ursula Kindred
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Gabriel West: Still the One: Fiona Brand
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Very Good Condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hanging Of Ephraim Wheeler: A Story Of Rape, Incest, And Justice In Early America: Irene Quenzler Brown, Richard D. Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition with dust cover. More info...

$16.00  buy

 Freshwater Road: Denise Nicholas
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition. Dust cover shows some wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Power And Persuasion: How to Command Success in Business And Your Personal Life: Michael Masterson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Pages in great shape. More info...

$11.95  buy

 Introduction to Social Psychology: Clyde Hendrick, Russell A. Jones, Yakov M. Epstein
(Binding Unknown, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. More info...

$1.93  buy

 Of Two Minds: Carol Matas, Perry Nodelman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tragedy of Othello: The Moor of Venice: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Jekyll and Mr Hyde: Robert Louis Stevenson, Vladimir Nabokov
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Take a Bow: Sandra Byrd
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page