 |
Wicked: THe Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: book in very good shape, read twice More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Chemistry And Chemical Reactivity: Gabriela C. Weaver, John C. Kotz, Paul Treichel
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No cd More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Nights Of Rain And Stars: Maeve Binchy
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Painted House: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear, dustjacket has small tears More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
What-the-Dickens: The Story of a Rogue Tooth Fairy: Gregory Maguire
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once. Has dust jacket. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Summerland: Michael Chabon
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Read twice. Pages are tight. Shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Coming Home: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: book very good, dustjacket has some water ruffles More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Grim Tuesday
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Tara Road: Maeve Binchy
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once. Dust cover in very nice condition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to Materials Science for Engineers: James F. Shakelford
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has CD More info...
 $37.00  |
|
 |
Between You And Me: A Memoir: Gary Gates, Gary Paul Gates, Mike Wallace
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Contains 82 minute DVD More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Mister Monday: Garth Nix
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Missing Joseph: Elizabeth George
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but good tight copy. Read once. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Decline and Fall of Practically Everybody: Will Cuppy
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once. Slight shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Deception on His Mind: Elizabeth George
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust cover has a few small tears. Old price sticker on cover of dustjacket More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
In the Presence of the Enemy: Elizabeth George
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The All-True Travels and Adventures of Lidie Newton: A Novel: Jane Smiley
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New book in new shape More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Ship of Fools: Katherine Anne Porter
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice, tight book. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Children of Green Knowe: L. M. Boston
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tight. No dog ears or tears. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Naked Came the Manatee: A Novel: Brian Antoni, Carolina Hospital, Dave Barry, Edna Buchanan
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once. More info...
 $2.00  |