 |
The Ethics of Aristotle: The Nicomachean Ethics: Aristoteles
(Paperback, 1955)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $1.33  |
|
 |
Pilgrim's Progress: John Bunyan
(Paperback, 1959)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Totem and Taboo; Some Points of Agreement Between the Mental Lives of Savages and Neurotics.: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Good
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Paradise Lost: John Milton, Scott Elledge
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good
 $7.66  |
|
 |
God Is Not Yet Dead: Vitezslav Gardavsky
(Binding Unknown, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shelf wear and creasing to cover and yellowing and two creased pages but... More info...
 $1.35  |
|
 |
Apologia Pro Vita Sua: John Henry Newman
(Paperback, 1968)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: inside looks clean and unmarked, cover rubs and yellowing, some deog-eared... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Pensees: Blaise Pascal
(Paperback, 1966)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Reformation: Owen Chadwick
(Binding Unknown, 1972)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Experience of Defeat: Milton and Some Contemporaries: Christopher Hill
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some cover wear and yellowing but inside crisp and clean More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Apologia Pro Vita Sua: John Henry Newman
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: tight and clean inside but some corner dings and shelf wear and rubs More info...
 $2.66  |
|
 |
The Concise Oxford Dictionary of the Christian Church
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback - shelf wear to dust jacket but inside crisp and clean More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Daniel Deronda: George Eliot
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: inside clean and unmarked, shelf rubs, and quite some yellowing More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Enlightenment: Norman Hampson
(Binding Unknown, 1976)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Inside unmarked and clean, outside some shelf wear and rubs, yellowing,... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Nineteenth Century Studies: Coleridge to Matthew Arnold: Basil Willey
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Introduction to a Theological Theory of Language: Gerhard Ebeling
(Binding Unknown, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: HArdcover with dustjacket More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Jesus: Humphrey Carpenter
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Psychology of Moral Behaviour: Derek Stuart Wright
(Binding Unknown, 1971)
 Condition: Good
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Way of Transcendence: Christian Faith without Belief in God: Alistair Kee
(Binding Unknown, 1971)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $1.99  |