Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jmoppel > Books > Religion & Spirituality  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (18)
 Bible (2)
 Christianity (11)
 Deism (1)
 Ethics (2)
 Judaism (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Reference (1)
 Spirituality (2)
 Theology (2)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmoppel (575Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
18 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Ethics of Aristotle: The Nicomachean Ethics: Aristoteles
(Paperback, 1955)

Condition: Acceptable

$1.33  buy

 Pilgrim's Progress: John Bunyan
(Paperback, 1959)

Condition: Acceptable

$1.00  buy

 Totem and Taboo; Some Points of Agreement Between the Mental Lives of Savages and Neurotics.: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Good

$3.50  buy

 Paradise Lost: John Milton, Scott Elledge
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good

$7.66  buy

 God Is Not Yet Dead: Vitezslav Gardavsky
(Binding Unknown, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear and creasing to cover and yellowing and two creased pages but... More info...

$1.35  buy

 Apologia Pro Vita Sua: John Henry Newman
(Paperback, 1968)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: inside looks clean and unmarked, cover rubs and yellowing, some deog-eared... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Pensees: Blaise Pascal
(Paperback, 1966)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 The Reformation: Owen Chadwick
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Acceptable

$1.00  buy

 The Experience of Defeat: Milton and Some Contemporaries: Christopher Hill
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some cover wear and yellowing but inside crisp and clean More info...

$3.00  buy

 Apologia Pro Vita Sua: John Henry Newman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: tight and clean inside but some corner dings and shelf wear and rubs More info...

$2.66  buy

 The Concise Oxford Dictionary of the Christian Church
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback - shelf wear to dust jacket but inside crisp and clean More info...

$8.00  buy

 Daniel Deronda: George Eliot
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: inside clean and unmarked, shelf rubs, and quite some yellowing More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Enlightenment: Norman Hampson
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Inside unmarked and clean, outside some shelf wear and rubs, yellowing,... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Nineteenth Century Studies: Coleridge to Matthew Arnold: Basil Willey
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good

$7.99  buy

 Introduction to a Theological Theory of Language: Gerhard Ebeling
(Binding Unknown, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HArdcover with dustjacket More info...

$14.00  buy

 Jesus: Humphrey Carpenter
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good

$0.99  buy

 The Psychology of Moral Behaviour: Derek Stuart Wright
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Good

$0.99  buy

 The Way of Transcendence: Christian Faith without Belief in God: Alistair Kee
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Acceptable

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 1