Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmj_online > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (10)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (2)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Science & Technology (10)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Travel (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmj_online (90Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 90
Member since Nov-26-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Howell, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
38 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Learn Japanese: New College Text: John & Nakajima, Kimiko Young, Kimiko Nakajima-Okana
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean with no marks or writing. Edges show very slight wear and... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Mastering Maya 8.5: Dariush Derakhshani, Eric Kunzendorf, John Kundert-Gibbs, Mick Larkins
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used book in very good condition. Was purchased for a class and barely... More info...

$1.40  buy

 The C++ Programming Language: Bjarne Stroustrup
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages clean with no marks or highlighting. Corner of front and back cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Winning Volleyball for Girls: Deborah W. Crisfield, Mark Gola
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New book in mint condition. Gift quality. Will ship next business day... More info...

$7.20  buy

 Programming With Gnu Software: Andrew Oram, Michael Kosta Loukides
(Other, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean with no marks or highlighting. CD included. Edges and corners... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Winning Softball for Girls: Mark Gola
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book in mint condition. Gift quality. Will ship next business day... More info...

$12.15  buy

 A Unified Grand Tour of Theoretical Physics: I. D. Lawrie
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Pages are clean with no marks or highlighting... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Strategic Racquetball: Bill Bruns, Steve Strandemo
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No marks inside or out. Slight creases on cover, back and a few pages but... More info...

$2.43  buy

 Mathematical Foundations of Quantum Mechanics: John Von Neumann
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean with no highlighting or marks. Corners slightly bumped -... More info...

$21.25  buy

 Handbook of Applied Mathematics for Engineers and Scientists: Max Kurtz
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition - pages clean with no marks or highlighting.... More info...

$5.94  buy

 Complete Book of Ready-To-Use Customer Service Scripts: Michael C. Ramundo
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. Pages are clean and no marks - may... More info...

$13.11  buy

 The Finite Element Method for Engineers: Kenneth H. Huebner
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some high-lighting, but not much. No dust jacket. Corners are bumped and... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Leonardo Da Vinci: Artist, Inventor, and Scientist of the Renaissance: Da Vinci Leonardo, Francesca Romei, Leonardo
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is actually new but has some slight creases on cover and back of... More info...

$14.70  buy

 Combat and Survival Knives: A User's Guide: Jerry Younkins
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean with no marks or folds - book is in nearly perfect... More info...

$20.25  buy

 Who's Who of the Conquistadors: Hugh Thomas
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book in perfect condition. Dust Jacket shows some shelf wear but... More info...

$32.40  buy

 Dragon's Fury: The Long March: Jeff Head
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book has never been read. Cover and back has small minor dent but... More info...

$10.80  buy

 Dragon's Fury - Eagle's Talons: Jeff Head
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book has never been read and is in perfect condition! I will ship... More info...

$11.93  buy

 Farm Animals: Your Guide to Raising Livestock
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New book has never been read! Has some shelf wear and minor tear (approx... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Coming Fury: The Centennial History of the Civil War

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hard Cover from 1961. No dj. Some creasing on top right of some pages. Back... More info...

$1.35  buy

 Pharmacology of Antihypertensive Drugs: Alexander Scriabine
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used book in Very Good condition. Text clean with no markings. Binding in... More info...

$5.31  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page