Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmilluf > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Business & Economics (13)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (11)
 Fiction & Literature (19)
 History (20)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (38)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (13)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (19)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmilluf (38Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 38
Member since Oct-08-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Miramar, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
95 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 El discurso vacio/ The Empty Speech: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight bent on upper left corner on back but no markings whatsoever.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Mists of Avalon: Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear and light mark on bottom.Hardly noticeable. Immediate... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Love Overboard: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, no markings or highlighting. Same or next day shipping More info...

$3.00  buy

 Lasher: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelfwear and price sticker on the back. No markings or writing on it. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Gossip Girl: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex library copy. ISBN has been cut out from the back. the rest of the book... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Claiming of Sleeping Beauty: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no markings of any kind, though it has been read. Super fast shipping and... More info...

$3.00  buy

 I Heard That Song Before: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no markings of any kind, though the spine shows it has been read. Super... More info...

$3.00  buy

 You Know You Love Me: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex library copy. ISBN has been cut out from the back. the rest of the book... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Only in Your Dreams: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same or next day shipping More info...

$3.00  buy

 Contracts: Cases and Materials: Carol Sanger, E. Allan Farnsworth, William F. Young
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: highlighted with notes on margin. GREAT BUY. Extremely fast shipping More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Mermaid Chair: Sue Monk Kidd
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read-no markings or bents!!! Same or next day shipping! More info...

$3.00  buy

 I Like It Like That: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex library copy. ISBN has been cut out from the back. the rest of the book... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Pillow Book of Sei Shonagon: Ivan I. Morris, Sei Shonagon
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlights. Immediate shipping. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: only read once. The last few pages are bent on the corner and it is... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Nobody Does It Better: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read. perfect condition. Same or next day shipping More info...

$3.00  buy

 Nothing Can Keep Us Together: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read. Same or next day shipping. More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Narrative of a Revolutionary Soldier: Some of the Adventures, Dangers, and Sufferings of Joseph Plumb Martin: Joseph Plumb Martin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelfwear and some highlighting. Super fast shipping More info...

$3.00  buy

 Fairest: Gail Carson Levine
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear and no markings at all. same or next day shipping. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Black Opal: Victoria Holt
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minimal shelf wear. NO writing on it. Only one reminder mark- hardly... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Immigration and Refugee Law and Policy: Stephen H. Legomsky
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same or next day shipping More info...

$90.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page