Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmiller! > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (11)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmiller! (720Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 720
Member since Apr-07-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: East Northport, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
28 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Our Dumb Century: The Onion Presents 100 Years of Headdlines from America's Finest News Source: Scott Dikkers
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new - some minor shelf wear may be apparent. More info...

$2.90  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor wear to front cover/corners. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cure: Songwords, 1978-1989: Robert Smith
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition considering book's age. Some minor shelf wear/creasing and... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments: Joe Garner
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Wonderful book - dust jacket and front cover are unblemished. Both CDs and... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Saint Morrissey: A Portrait of This Charming Man by an Alarming Fan: Mark Simpson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Some VERY minor wear to dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom... More info...

$2.90  buy

 A Star Called Henry: Roddy Doyle
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Some VERY minor shelf wear to cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cult Movies: The Classics the Sleepers the Weird and the Wonderful: Danny Peary
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Some VERY minor wear to front cover. More info...

$7.75  buy

 Ain't It Cool: Hollywood's Redheaded Stepchild Speaks Out: Harry Knowles, Mark Ebner, Paul Cullum
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Some VERY minor wear to book jacket. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Introducing Kafka: David Mairowitz, Robert Crumb
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Some VERY minor shelf wear to cover. More info...

$5.55  buy

 The Ballad of Sexual Dependency: Mark Holborn, Marvin Heiferman, Nan Goldin, Suzanne Fletcher
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Some VERY minor shelf wear to cover. More info...

$20.50  buy

 Robert Capa/ Photographs: Photographs: Henri Cartier-Bresson, Robert Capa
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Some VERY minor shelf wear to dust jacket. More info...

$28.60  buy

 Shampoo Planet: Douglas Coupland
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear/creasing to cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vanity Fair's Hollywood: Christopher Hitchens, David Friend
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover is partially separated from the spine. Otherwise, cover and pages are... More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Neil Jordan Reader: Neil Jordan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Some VERY minor wear to front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 O.K. You Mugs: Writers on Movie Actors
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Some VERY minor wear to front cover. More info...

$3.10  buy

 Emeric Pressburger: The Life and Death of a Screenwriter: Kevin MacDonald
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Some VERY minor wear and price tag residue to cover. More info...

$36.75  buy

 Projections 8: Film-Makers on Film-Making: John Boorman, Walter Donohue
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new. Some minor wear to front cover. More info...

$3.70  buy

 Gilles Deleuze's Time Machine: D.N. Rodowick
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Some VERY minor shelf wear to cover. More info...

$15.60  buy

 Michiko Kon: Still Lifes: Michiko Kon, Ryu Murakami, Toshiharu Ito
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Some VERY minor shelf wear to dust jacket. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Diane Arbus: Magazine Work: Diane Arbus, Marvin Israel
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Some VERY minor shelf wear to cover. More info...

$15.60  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page