 |
Great Books of the Western World: Encyclopdia Britannica, inc.
(Book, 1955)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine; Binding: multi-colored cloth with black spine and black in 2... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Writing Dialogue: Tom Chiarella
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine Paperback Story Press 1998 170 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Chomsky Reader: Noam Chomsky
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good; Ink markings and underlinings. Creased cover.; Paperback; 1987;... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Three Novels: Uncle Tom's Cabin Or, Life Among the Lowly; The Minister's Wooing; Oldtown Folks: Harriet Beecher Stowe
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
American Bloomsbury: Louisa May Alcott, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Margaret Fuller, Nathaniel Hawthorne, And Henry David Thoreau Their Lives, Their Loves, Their Work: Susan Cheever
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 2006; Simon & Schuster; 223... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Northrop Frye on Shakespeare: Northrop Frye
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Yale 1986 186 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Anthology of Japanese Literature from the Earliest Era to the Mid-Nineteenth Century
(Paperback, 1960)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Grove Press 1960 442 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Norman Rockwell
(Hardcover, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Dust jacket: 1 inch by 1 inch piece missing... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Essays in Existentialism: Jean Paul Sartre
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good; Ink markings and underlinings.; Paperback; 1993; Citadel Press; 437... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Daily Life in Ancient Rome; The People and the City at the Height of the Empire,: The People and the City at the Height of the Empire: Henry T. Rowell, Jerome Carcopino
(Paperback, 1960)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Yale 1978 342 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
A Pictorial History of Science Fiction: David A. Kyle
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover Hamlyn 1977 173 pages. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Unbound Feet: A Social History of Chinese Women in San Francisco: Judy Yung
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1995; Univ. California; 395; More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
English Cameo Glass: Lee Grover, Ray Grover
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Contingencies of Value: Alternative Perspectives for Critical Theory: Barbara Herrnstein Smith
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good; Ink markings and underlinings.; Paperback; 1988; Harvard; 229 Pages More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia of Celebrity Dolls/With Price Guide and Annual: John Axe
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Spirits in Rebellion: The Rise and Development of New Thought: Charles Samuel Braden
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fair; Yellow Hiliting; Paperback; 1984; Southern Methodist University... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Septuaginta
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 1979; Deutsche Bibelgesellschaft; 941 Pages More info...
 $44.00  |
|
 |
The Company We Keep: An Ethics of Fiction: Wayne C. Booth
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1989; University of California Press; 557 Pages More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Holocaust: The Fate of European Jewry, 1932-1945: Leny Yahil
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 1990; Oxford; 880 Pages More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Modern Handloading: George C. Nonte Jr.
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- Faded spine. Hardcover Winchester Press 1972 410 pages. More info...
 $13.00  |