 |
The Great Arizona Orphan Abduction: Linda Gordon
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Front free... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Compulsive Killers: The Story of Modern Multiple Murder: Elliott Leyton
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Murdering Mind: David Abrahamsen
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fair Hiliting. Paperback Harper & Row 1975 245 pages. More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Criminal Behaviour: A Psychological Analysis: M. Philip Feldman
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Heavy markings the first 30 pages Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1978... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
American Criminology; New Directions: Walter Cade Reckless
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
The Dialectics of Legal Repression: Black Rebels Before the American Criminal Courts: Isaac D. Balbus
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- Paperback Transaction 1977 269 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Criminal Justice Planning and Development: Beverly Hi
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover Sage 1977... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Analyzing the Criminal Justice System: Jack W. Lapatra
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover stain. Hardcover Lexington... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
The Death of Old Man Rice: A True Story of Criminal Justice in America: Martin L. Friedland
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings.... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Dilemmas in the Courtroom: A Study of Trials of Violent Crime in the Netherlands: Martha L. Komter
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Lawrence Erlbaum Associates 1998 130 pages. More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Virtual Justice: The Flawed Prosecution of Crime in America: H. Richard Uviller
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Torso: The Story of Eliot Ness and the Search for a Psychopathic Killer: Steven Nickel
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Fall Guys: False Confessions and the Politics of Murder: Jim Fisher
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Criminal Justice in America: Roscoe Pound
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Da Capo Press 1975 226 pages. More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Taking Lives: Genocide and State Power: Irving Louis Horowitz
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Transaction Books 1980 199... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Evaluation Strategies in Criminal Justice: William Davidson
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Pergamon Press 1981 312... More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
Crime:an Analytical Appraisal: An Analytical Appraisal: Manuel Lopez-Rey y Arrojo
(Book, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover sunned. Hardcover Praeger 1970... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Criminologist
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Library Press 1972 317... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Organizing the Non-System: Governmental Structuring of Criminal Justice Systems: Daniel L. Skoler
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 1977 309... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Crime Industry: Hans-Jurgen Kerner, John A. Mack
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Lexington Books 1975 209... More info...
 $25.00  |