Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (128)
 Africa (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (12)
 Europe (1)
 Middle East (1)
 Russia & Former Soviet Republics (1)
 United States (17)
 Other (110)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (993Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
128 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Roadside Geology of Arizona: Halka Chronic
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Mountain Press 1989 321 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Ice!: Tristan Jones
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Signed by the author. Dust jacket... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Hans Hartung: Hans Hartung, Umbro Apollonio
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket... More info...

$95.00  buy

 Mediterranean: George L. Hersey, Mimmo Jodice, Predrag Matvejevic
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Great Baltimore Houses: An Architectural and Social History: Catharine F. Black, Joanne Giza
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound (originally paperback)... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Miami: A Citylife Pictorial Guide: Birney Quick
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine Hardcover Voyageur 1980 173 pages. More info...

$18.00  buy

 The Capacity for Wonder: Preserving National Parks: William R. Lowry
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Brookings 1994 280 pages. More info...

$17.00  buy

 National Geographic Expeditions Atlas
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover National Geographic 2000 310... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Norfolk's Waters: An Illustrated Maritime History of Hampton Roads: William L. Tazewell
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; 1982; Windsor; 223 Pages More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Chicago River: An Illustrated History and Guide to the River and Its Waterways: David Solzman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Signed by David and Rachel. I dont know if the David is the... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Women's Voices on Africa: A Century of Travel Writings
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 1992; Markus Wiener; 280 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 An American in Europe: The Photography Collection of Baroness Jeane Von Oppenheim from the Norton Museum of Art: Gerard A. Goodrow, Germany) Museum Fur Angewandte Kunst (Cologne, James D. Burke, Jeane Von Oppenheim
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 1998; Hatke Cantz; 167 Pages More info...

$15.00  buy

 Making the Corn Belt: A Geographical History of Middle-Western Agriculture: John C. Hudson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Front free... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Readings in Russian Civilization: Russia Before Peter the Great, 900-1700: Thomas Riha
(Paperback, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good-; Some cover wear.; Paperback; 2nd Edition Revised; 1969;... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Virginia: A Guide to the Old Dominion
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 1992; Library of... More info...

$20.00  buy

 American Kaleidoscope: Themes and Perspectives in Recent Art
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings. Rebound.; Hardcover; 1996;... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Ladies on the Loose: Women Travellers of the 18th and 19th Centuries: K. Leo Hamalian
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket Some markings. Hardcover Dodd, Mead & Co... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Venetian Seventeenth Century Painting: A Loan Exhibition from Collections in Britain and Ireland, 5 September to 30 November 1979: Homan Potterton, National Gallery Great Britain
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Some cover wear. Paperback National Gallery 1979 160 pages. More info...

$18.00  buy

 Beth Shearim: Report on the Excavations during 1936-1940: Benjamin Mazar, Hevrah la-hakirat Erets-Yisrael ve-atikoteha
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good dust jacket Water stains on dust jacket, cover and plates.... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Logging the Redwoods: John T. Labbe, Lynwood Carranco
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges.... More info...

$30.00  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page