Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (124)
 Automotive (33)
 Aviation (18)
 Navigation (3)
 Railroads (30)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (24)
 Other (32)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (995Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
124 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chilton's Truck and Van Manual 1992-96
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Chilton 1995 pages. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Chilton 2005 European Mechanical Service Manual: Chilton
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 2004; Chilton More info...

$15.00  buy

 Chilton 2005 Ford Mechanical Service Manual: Chilton
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 2004; Chilton More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Star and the Laurel: The Centennial History of Daimler, Mercedes, and Benz, 1886-1986: Beverly Rae Kimes
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Chilton 2005 Asian Mechanical Service Mitsubishi - Toyota: Chilton
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 2004; Chilton More info...

$29.00  buy

 Chilton's Mazda 323/626/929/Glc/Mx-6/Rx-7 1978-89 Repair Manual
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1995; Chilton More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Death of the Automobile: The Fatal Effect of the Golden Era, 1955-1970: John Jerome
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W, W, Norton 1972 288 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Turbulent Skies: The History of Commercial Aviation: T.A. Heppenheimer
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Chilton's Import Car Manual 1992-1996
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Chilton 1995 pages. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Wings Across the Pacific: The Courageous Aviators Who Challenged and Conquered the Greatest Ocean: Terry Gwynn-Jones
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Orion 1991 256 pages. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Picture History of the Normandie: With 190 Illustrations: Frank O. Braynard
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Cover wear.; Paperback; 1987; Dover; 133 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Ships of the World: An Historical Encyclopedia: Lincoln P. Paine
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1954-1963: David H. Lee, Dean F. Morgantini
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Tape on cover. Page Yellowing.... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Enterprise Denied: Origins of the Decline of American Railroads, 1897-1917: Albro Martin
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Front free endpaper removed. Dustjacket wear.... More info...

$48.00  buy

 Officers in Flight Suits: The Story of American Air Force Fighter Pilots in the Korean War: John Darrell Sherwood
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$13.00  buy

 The Little Man With the Long Shadow: The Life and Times of Frederick M. Hubbell: George Mills
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Iowa State University 1988 262 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Charles W Morgan: John F. Leavitt
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Mystic Seaport 1973 131... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Steamboating on the Upper Mississippi: William J. Petersen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dustjacket--some sunning Hardcover... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Air Force Bases: 8070006278
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Us Gpo 1989 633 pages. More info...

$45.00  buy

 Automotive Fuel Economy: How Far Should We Go?: Committee on Fuel Economy of Automobiles and Light Trucks
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback National Academy Press 1992... More info...

$18.00  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page