Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (92)
 Baseball (12)
 Basketball (4)
 Boating (2)
 Football (8)
 History (11)
 Motor Sports (1)
 Outdoors (18)
 Reference (4)
 Sailing (4)
 Sports Psychology (3)
 Swimming (1)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (1)
 Training (1)
 Winter Sports (1)
 Other (50)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (993Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
92 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Zane Grey on Fishing: Terry Mort, Zane Grey
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Records of North American Big Game: A Book of the Boone and Crockett Club, Containing Tabulations of Outstanding North American Big Game Trophies, Compiled from Data in the Club's Big Game Records Archives: Boone and Crockett Club, Philip L. Wright, William H. Nesbitt
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Kentucky Derby, the First 100 Years.: Peter Chew
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Faded spine label. Repaired hinge.... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Spring Turkey Hunting: A Serious Hunter's Guide: John M. McDaniel
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Clear... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Outdoor Pastimes of an American Hunter: Theodore Roosevelt
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good-; Small stain on cover.; Paperback; 1990; Stackpole; 369 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Ice!: Tristan Jones
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Signed by the author. Dust jacket... More info...

$20.00  buy

 How to Fish from Top to Bottom: Sid W. Gordon
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper... More info...

$26.00  buy

 They Ride the Rodeo: The Men and Women of the American Amateur Rodeo Circuit: Joe Englander
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Collier Books 1979 126 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Shake Down the Thunder: The Creation of Notre Dame Football: Murray Sperber
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Babe: The Life and Legend of Babe Didrikson Zaharias: Susan E. Cayleff
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Leisure and Life Satisfaction: Foundational Perspectives
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine No power web. Hardcover 3rd Edition McGraw Hill 2002 474 pages. More info...

$60.00  buy

 Inside Passage: Living With Killer Whales, Bald Eagles, and Kwakiutl Indians: Michael Modzelewski
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Signed by the author.; Hardcover; 1992;... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Down to the Sea: The Fishing Schooners of Gloucester: Joseph E. Garland
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Handbook of Specialty Elements in Architecture: A. Alpern
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; 1982; McGraw Hill; 484 Pages More info...

$18.00  buy

 Charreada: Mexican Rodeo in Texas: Bryan Woolley, Francis Edward Abernethy, Julia Hambric
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Front free endpaper removed.; Hardcover;... More info...

$13.00  buy

 The Cessna 150 & 152: Bill Clarke
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good-; Cover crease. Some cover wear.; Paperback; 2nd Edition; 1993;... More info...

$30.00  buy

 More Good Boats: Roger C. Taylor
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some dust jacket wear.; Hardcover;... More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Negro Baseball Leagues: A Photographic History: Phil Dixon
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Some cover wear.... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Gallery of Champions: Helen H. Jacobs
(Hardcover, 1949)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover A. S. Barnes 1949 224 pages. More info...

$13.00  buy

 Fly-Fishing for Trout: A Guide for Adult Beginners: Richard W. Talleur
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good dust jacket Cover stains, dust jacket tears. Hardcover... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page