Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Science & Technology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (1999)
 Applied Sciences (20)
 Astronomy (35)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (35)
 Biotechnology (15)
 Chemistry (132)
 Cosmology (16)
 Earth Sciences (158)
 Electricity (10)
 Electromagnetism (8)
 Energy (26)
 Environmental Science (87)
 History (63)
 Life Sciences (442)
 Light (12)
 Optics (14)
 Paleontology (9)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (44)
 Physics (142)
 Reference (7)
 Study & Teaching (5)
 Technology (1038)
 Thermodynamics (13)
 Time (15)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (8)
 Other (331)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (913Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
1999 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A New Kind of Science: Stephen Wolfram
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover 2nd Edition W H Freeman 1978 481 pages. More info...

$55.00  buy

 Roadside Geology of Arizona: Halka Chronic
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Mountain Press 1989 321 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Merck Index: An Encyclopedia of Chemicals, Drugs and Biologicals: Ann Smith, Merck & Co, Patricia E. Heckelman, Susan Budavari
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good-; Indented spine. Stamped: Received...; Hardcover; 13th Edition;... More info...

$38.00  buy

 On Human Nature: Edward O. Wilson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair; Hiliting markings. Some cover wear.; Paperback; 1978; Harvard; 260... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Edge of Evolution: The Search for the Limits of Darwinism: Michael J. Behe
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 2007; Free Press; 320 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Meals to Come: A History of the Future of Food: Warren Belasco, Warren James Belasco
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 2006; University of California Press; 358 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Pharmacotherapy: A Pathophysiologic Approach
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 5th Edition; 2002; McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange; 2668... More info...

$48.00  buy

 Principles of Cmos Vlsi Design: A Systems Perspective: Neil H.E. Weste
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Some tape on spine Hardcover 2nd Edition Addison Wesley 1993 713... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Hesiod: Theogony, Works and Days, Shield: Apostolos Athanassakis
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very Good- Some cover wear. Paperback John Hopkins 1983 168 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Physics: The Easy Way: Robert L. Lehrman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback 3rd Edition Barrons 1998 626 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Rural Environmental Planning for Sustainable Communities: Frederic O. Sargent
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Hiliting Paperback Island Press 1991 254 pages. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Symmetry: A Unifying Concept: Istvan Hargittai
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Shelter 1994... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Priests and Programmers: Technologies of Power in the Engineered Landscape of Bali: J. Stephen Lansing
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Markings. Paperback Princeton 1991 183 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Meaning of Quantum Theory: A Guide for Students of Chemistry And Physics: J. E. Baggott, Jim Baggott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Wear at cover corners. Hardcover 3rd Edition Harcourt Brace 2002 1115... More info...

$39.00  buy

 What It Means to Be 98 Percent Chimpanzee: Apes, People, and Their Genes: Jonathan Marks
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very Good- Some wear back cover Hardcover Univ. California 2002 312 pages. More info...

$21.00  buy

 The Science Question in Feminism: Sandra Harding
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Cornell University Press 1990 296 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Meaning of Quantum Theory: A Guide for Students of Chemistry And Physics: J. E. Baggott, Jim Baggott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Oxford 1992 248 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Electric Meme: A New Theory of How We Think: Robert Aunger
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Information Systems Management in Practice
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine Hardcover 5th Edition Prentice Hall 2002 502 pages. More info...

$49.00  buy

 The Extended Phenotype: The Long Reach of the Gene: Richard Dawkins
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Ink markings and underlinings.; Paperback; 1983; Oxford; 307 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 100

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page