Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Religion & Spirituality
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (632)
 Antiquities & Archaeology (4)
 Bible (97)
 Christianity (249)
 Counseling (3)
 Cults (11)
 Deism (10)
 Devotional (2)
 Eastern (12)
 Ethics (59)
 Hermeneutics (9)
 Holidays (5)
 Inspirational (1)
 Institutions & Organizations (23)
 Islam (11)
 Judaism (65)
 Meditations (1)
 Monasticism (5)
 Mysticism (7)
 Occultism (11)
 Philosophy (17)
 Prayer (1)
 Reference (16)
 Spirituality (24)
 Theology (21)
 Witchcraft & Wicca (4)
 Other (285)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (997Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
632 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Edge of Evolution: The Search for the Limits of Darwinism: Michael J. Behe
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 2007; Free Press; 320 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Reaching Out Without Dumbing Down: A Theology of Worship for the Turn-Of-The-Century Culture: Marva J. Dawn
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1995; Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Great Arizona Orphan Abduction: Linda Gordon
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Front free... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Mysteries of the Mexican Pyramids: Peter Tompkins
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harper & Row 1976 427 pages. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Jesus: A Revolutionary Biography: John D. Crossan
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine Paperback Harper 1994 209 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Hebrew Bible: A Socio-Literary Introduction: Norman K. Gottwald
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair; Hiliting some cover wear.; Paperback; 1985; Fortress Press; 702... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Padre Pio the Stigmatist: Carty
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Some cover wear. Paperback Tan 1973 311 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Jeremiah: John Bright
(Hardcover, 1965)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Jeremiah: John Bright
(Hardcover, 1965)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very Good- Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Maya Ruins of Mexico in Color: Palenque, Uxmal, Kabah, Sayil, Xlapak, Labna, Chichen Itza, Coba, Tulum: John Q. Royce, William M. Ferguson
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; 1977; Univ. Oklahoma; 246... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Metaphorical Theology: Models of God: Sallie McFague, Sallie McFauge
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Ink markings and underlinings.; Paperback; 1982; Fortress Press; 225... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Quaker Spirituality: Selected Writings
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+; Some cover wear.; Paperback; 1984; Paulist Press; 334 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Ephesians: Translation and Commentary on Chapters 4-6: Markus Barth
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good; Water stains rear endpapers. Pages 426-829; Hardcover; 1974;... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Gospel According to John Xiii-Xxi: Bible. N.T. John. English. 1966. Brown
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Pages 545-1208; Hardcover; 1970;... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Writing Philosophy Papers: Zachary Seech
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 4th Edition; 2004; Thomson Wadsworth; 152 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Holocaust: The Fate of European Jewry, 1932-1945: Leny Yahil
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 1990; Oxford; 880 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Gynecology: The Metaethics of Radical Feminism: Mary Daly
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Some Water damage (wrinkling/stains last 100 pages) Paperback Beacon... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Facing the Mirror: Older Women and Beauty Shop Culture: Frida Kerner Furman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Hiliting. Paperback Routledge 1997 218 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Oxford Illustrated History of Christianity
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Page wrinkling (water) Hardcover Oxford 1990 724 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Christianity and Paganism in the Fourth to Eighth Centuries: Ramsay MacMullen
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Two inch square piece cut off front... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 32

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page