Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (409)
 Atlases (6)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (58)
 Catalogs (20)
 Consumer Guides (1)
 Dictionaries (60)
 Directories (15)
 Encyclopedias (19)
 Etiquette (1)
 Genealogy (16)
 Handbooks & Manuals (23)
 Questions & Answers (1)
 Quotations (5)
 Research (61)
 Study Aids (29)
 Weddings (8)
 Word Lists (5)
 Writing Skills (8)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (4)
 Other (94)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (993Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
409 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Montessori Method: Maria Montessori
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine Paperback Schocken Books 1964 376 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Frederic Remington:Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture in the Amon Carter Museum and the Sid W. Richardson Foundation Collections: Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture in the Amon Carter Museum and the Sid W. Richardson Foundation Collections: Amon Carter Museum of Western Art, Frederic Remington, Peter H. Hassrick, Sid W. Richardson Foundation
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 1973 210... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Word Painting: A Guide to Writing More Descriptively: Rebecca McClanahan
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Writers Digest 1999 250... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Sin and Syntax: How to Craft Wickedly Effective Prose: Constance Hale
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Broadway 1999 285 pages. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Textiles in America 1650-1870: A Dictionary Based on Original Documents, Prints and Paintings, Commercial Records, American Merchants' Papers, Shopk: Florence M. Montgomery
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover W.... More info...

$475.00  buy

 2007 Means Electrical Cost Data
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Paperback; 30th edition; 2006;... More info...

$50.00  buy

 The Porcelain Art of Edward Marshall Boehm: Edward Marshall Boehm, Reese Palley
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak binding... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Fierce Communion: Family and Community in Early America: Helena M. Wall
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Encyclopedia of Climate and Weather
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; 2 volume set.; Hardcover; 1996; Oxford; 929 Pages More info...

$145.00  buy

 Encyclopedia of Women in the Middle Ages: Jennifer Lawler
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 2001; McFarland; 279... More info...

$33.00  buy

 Encyclopedia of American Religious History: Edward L. Queen, Gardiner H. Shattuck, Stephen R. Prothero
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings. Two volume set.; Hardcover; 1996;... More info...

$34.00  buy

 Contemporary Glass: Color, Light & Form: Jan Peters, Kevin Wallace, Ray Leier
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Autographs and Manuscripts: A Collector's Manual
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Bias in Mental Testing: Arthur Robert Jensen
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak hinges.... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Burnham's Celestial Handbook: An Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System: Robert Burnham
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Revised and enlarged edition. Volume 1 Some cover wear. Paperback... More info...

$10.00  buy

 American Song: The Complete Musical Theater Companion/1900-1984: Ken Bloom
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings Hardcover Facts On File 1985 pages. More info...

$88.00  buy

 The Human Resources Glossary: A Complete Desk Reference for Hr Professionals: William R. Tracey, William R. Tracy
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover 2nd Edition St. Lucie Press... More info...

$30.00  buy

 New Aspects of Lexicography: Literary Criticism in Tellectual History & Social Chance: Riversi Riverside Conference on Lexicography University of California
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Southern... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Black Cinema Treasures: Lost and Found: G. William Jones
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Lincoln's Loyalists: Union Soldiers from the Confederacy: Richard Nelson Current
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 21

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page