Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Performing Arts  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (349)
 Acting & Auditioning (11)
 Broadway & Musical Revue (2)
 Dance (8)
 Film (34)
 Mass Media (4)
 Music (195)
 Radio (4)
 Reference (7)
 Television (12)
 Theater (49)
 Other (45)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (913Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
349 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Norton Anthology of Western Music: Classic to Modern
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good-; Some cover wear.; Paperback; 4th Edition; 2001; W. W. Norton;... More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Cultural History of Theatre: Grant McKernie, Jack Watson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Some ink markings. Creased cover; Paperback; 1993; Longman; 528 Pages More info...

$50.00  buy

 Experiments in Ethics: Kwame Anthony Appiah
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 2008; Harvard University;... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Reading Jazz: A Gathering of Autobiography, Reportage, and Criticism from 1919 to Now
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 An Evening's Entertainment: The Age of the Silent Feature Picture 1915-1928: Richard Koszarski
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 1990; Univ. California; 395 Pages More info...

$22.00  buy

 The Making of Kind of Blue: Miles Davis and His Masterpiece: Eric Nisenson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Front free... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Power of Kiowa Song: A Collaborative Ethnography: Luke E. Lassiter
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Markings, some hiliting. Paperback Univ. Arizona 1998 266 pages. More info...

$11.00  buy

 War Dance: Plains Indian Musical Performance: William K. Powers
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Chopin in Paris: The Life and Times of the Romantic Composer: Tad Szulc
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Song Finder: A Title Index to 32,000 Popular Songs in Collections, 1854-1992: Gary Lynn Ferguson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Greenwood Press 1995 344... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Making People's Music: Moe Asch and Folkways Records: Peter D. Goldsmith
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Hollywood: Mecca of the Movies: Blaise Cendrars
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Conversations With Wilder: Billy Wilder, Cameron Crowe
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Playgoing in Shakespeare's London: Andrew Gurr
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Paperback Cambridge... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Fifth Act: Ingmar Bergman
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover New Press 2001 152 pages. More info...

$15.00  buy

 American Silent Film: William K. Everson
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Exlibrary usual markings. Some cover wear.; Hardcover; 1978; Oxford;... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Structural Functions in Music: Wallace Berry
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good-; Some cover wear.; Paperback; 1987; Dover; 447 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Essays on the Viennese Classical Style: Gluck, Haydn, Mozart, Beethoven: H. C. Robbins Landon
(Binding Unknown, 1970)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Exlibrary usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Endpaper... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Clifford Odets, Playwright-Poet: Harold Cantor
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+; Exlibrary usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Brown Eyed Handsome Man: The Life and Hard Times of Chuck Berry: Bruce Pegg
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page