Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (417)
 Acting & Auditioning (11)
 Dance (12)
 Mass Media (6)
 Music (241)
 Radio (4)
 Reference (7)
 Television (13)
 Theater (57)
 Other (110)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (993Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
417 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Films of Oshima Nagisa: Images of a Japanese Iconoclast: Maureen Cheryn Turim
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Slight page wrinkling. Paperback Univ. California 1998 314 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Conversations With Wilder: Billy Wilder, Cameron Crowe
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Fanny Brice: The Original Funny Girl: Herbert G. Goldman
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 1992 308 pages. More info...

$22.00  buy

 Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Villifies a People: Jack G. Shaheen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Paperback; 2001; Olive Branch; 574... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Opera on the Road: Traveling Opera Troupes in the United States, 1825-60: Katherine K. Preston
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$15.00  buy

 The War, the West, and the Wilderness: Kevin Brownlow
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Alfred A. Knopf 1979 602... More info...

$90.00  buy

 Julie Andrews: James Arntz, Thomas S. Wilson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Contemporary Books 1995 237 pages. More info...

$175.00  buy

 American Hymns Old and New: Notes on the Hymns and Biographies of the Authors and Composers
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Columbia Univ. 1980 838... More info...

$30.00  buy

 A Shaker Hymnal: A Facsimile Edition of the 1908 Hymnal of the Canterbury Shakers: Cheryl Anderson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Baker's Biographical Dictionary of Twentieth-Century Classical Musicians: Dennis McIntire, Laura Diane Kuhn, Nicolas Slonimsky
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 1997; Schirmer Books;... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Bluegrass Banjo: P. Wernick
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Cover wear. Paperback Oak 1974 143 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Haydn: A Creative Life in Music: Karl Geiringer
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Some cover wear, some cover stains. Paperback Univ. California 1968... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Lush Life: A Biography of Billy Strayhorn: David Hajdu
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Some pencil markings. Paperback North Point Press 1999 307 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Uncle Sam Presents a Memoir of the Federal Theatre: 1935-1939: Witham Buttitta
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$25.00  buy

 United Artists: The Company That Changed the Film Industry: Tino Balio
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Professional Symphony Orchestra in the United States: George Seltzer
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Exlibrary, usual markings. Cocked/slanted spine. Some cover wear.... More info...

$45.00  buy

 The Actor's Chekhov: Nikos Psacharopoulos and the Company of the Williamstown Theatre Festival, on the Plays of Anton Chekhov: Jean Hackett, Mass.) Williamstown Theatre Festival (Williamstown, Nikos Psacharopoulos
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Torn dust jacket with small... More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Dream Beside Me: The Movies and the Children of the Forties: Carol T. Williams
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart: Dorothy Hart, Robert Kimball
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some corner... More info...

$48.00  buy

 Theatre in a Tent: The Development of a Provincial Entertainment: William Slout
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover... More info...

$35.00  buy

Page 1 of 21

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page