 |
Families and Family Therapy: Minuchin
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fair; Hiliting; Hardcover; 1974; Harvard University Press; 268 Pages More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
The Montessori Method: Maria Montessori
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine Paperback Schocken Books 1964 376 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Reconcilable Differences: Andrew Christensen, Neil S. Jacobson
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 2000 333 pages. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Women's Sexuality After Childhood Incest: Elaine Westerlund
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W W Norton 1992 241 pages. More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Wake Up Little Susie: Rickie Solinger
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fair in Very Good dust jacket Hiliting Hardcover Routledge 1992 324 pages. More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Facing the Mirror: Older Women and Beauty Shop Culture: Frida Kerner Furman
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fair Hiliting. Paperback Routledge 1997 218 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Descent of the Child: Human Evolution from a New Perspective: Elaine Morgan
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- A few water stains. Hardcover Oxford 1995 197 pages. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Daddy's Gone to War: The Second World War in the Lives of America's Children: William M. Tuttle
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 1993 365 pages. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Anatomy of Prejudices: Elisabeth Young-Bruehl
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Adaptation to Loss Through Short-Term Group Psychotherapy: Hassan F. A. Azim, Mary McCallum, William E. Piper
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Guilford 1992 219 pages. More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Black Family in Slavery and Freedom, 1750-1925: Herbert George Gutman
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; 1976; G. P. Putnams Sons;... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition: Joseph P. Folger, Robert A. Baruch Bush
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 1994; Jossey-Bass; 296 Pages More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
Woven on the Wind: Women Write About Friendship in the Sagebrush West
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good-; Signed by all three editors. Owners inscription. Sunned cover.... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
PTSD/Borderlines in Therapy: Finding the Balance: Jerome Kroll
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ink markings and underlinings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The "Sissy Boy Syndrome" and the Development of Homosexuality: Richard Green
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Mediation: A Comprehensive Guide to Resolving Conflicts Without Litigation: Alison Taylor, Jay Folberg
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Pencil markings. Hardcover Jossey-Bass 1984... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Feminist Perspectives on Wife Abuse: Kersti Yllo
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- Paperback Sage Publications 1988 300 pages. More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
O Pioneers!: Charles W. Mignon, Kathleen A. Danker, Susan J. Rosowski, Willa Cather
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cocked... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Coping Skills Interventions for Children and Adolescents: Susan G. Forman
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jossey-Bass , 1993 209 pages. More info...
 $27.00  |
|
 |
Sexual Trauma in Children and Adolescents: Dynamics and Treatment: Diana Sullivan Everstine, Louis Everstine
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Brunner/Mazel, Publishers... More info...
 $17.00  |