Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (525)
 Animals (140)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (5)
 Ecology (100)
 Environmental Conservation (159)
 Essays (9)
 Flowers (3)
 Forests & Forestry (14)
 Fossils (6)
 Lakes & Ponds (1)
 Marine Life (10)
 Mountains (5)
 Natural Disasters (7)
 Natural Resources (73)
 Oceans & Seas (8)
 Pets (45)
 Plants (30)
 Rivers (5)
 Seasons (5)
 Trees & Forests (11)
 Other (139)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (998Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
525 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Safari Companion: A Guide to Watching African Mammals: Richard D. Estes
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 1993; Chelsea Green; 463 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 State of the World 2008: Innovations for a Sustainable Economy: Worldwatch Institute
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good-; Some cover wear.; Paperback; 2008; W. W. Norton; 269 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Small Animal Clinical Nutrition
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 4th Edition; 2000; Mark Morris Institute; 1192 Pages More info...

$75.00  buy

 The Eternal Frontier: An Ecological History of North America and Its Peoples: Tim Flannery
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Contested Plains: Indians, Goldseekers, & the Rush to Colorado: Elliott West
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Hardcover; 1998; Univ. Press Kansas; 422; More info...

$11.00  buy

 The Unreal America: Architecture and Illusion: Ada Louise Huxtable
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Betrayal of Science and Reason: How Anti-Environment Rhetoric Threatens Our Future: Anne H. Ehrlich, Paul R. Ehrlich
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Island Press 1998 335... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Encyclopedia of Climate and Weather
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; 2 volume set.; Hardcover; 1996; Oxford; 929 Pages More info...

$145.00  buy

 Supernovae and Nucleosynthesis: An Investigation of the History of Matter, from the Big Bang to the Present: David Arnett
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1996; Princeton; 598 Pages More info...

$15.00  buy

 Regional Silviculture of the United States: John W., Ed Barrett
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Exlibrary usual markings. Some cover wear. Pencil markings.;... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Mule Deer: Behavior, Ecology, Conservation: Colleen Stanley Bare, Peggy Bauer
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Encyclopedia of Dinosaurs
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$57.00  buy

 The Insects:Structure and Function: Structure and Function: R.F. Chapman
(Book, 1969)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Tape around spine. Hardcover American Elsevier Publishing 1970 819... More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Genetics of Altruism: Scott A. Boorman
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$55.00  buy

 How to Fish from Top to Bottom: Sid W. Gordon
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper... More info...

$26.00  buy

 Guadalupe Mountains of Texas: Alan Tennant
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge.... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Haydn: A Creative Life in Music: Karl Geiringer
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Some cover wear, some cover stains. Paperback Univ. California 1968... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Burnham's Celestial Handbook: An Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System: Robert Burnham
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Revised and enlarged edition. Volume 1 Some cover wear. Paperback... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Hudson River and the Highlands: The Photographs of Robert Glenn Ketchum: James Thomas Flexner, Robert Ketchum
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Irrigated Eden: The Making of an Agricultural Landscape in the American West: Mark Fiege
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 27

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page