Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (684)
 Administration (1)
 AIDS & HIV (7)
 Allied Health Services (13)
 Alternative Medicine (10)
 Anatomy (20)
 Caregiving (6)
 Dentistry (7)
 Diagnosis (12)
 Dictionaries & Terminology (1)
 Diseases (27)
 Emergency Medicine (4)
 Ethics (21)
 Health Care Delivery (6)
 Health Policy (6)
 History (28)
 Nursing (30)
 Nutrition (19)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (6)
 Pharmacy (21)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (10)
 Physiology (47)
 Psychiatry (51)
 Public Health (22)
 Reproductive Medicine (22)
 Surgery (16)
 Veterinary Medicine (15)
 Other (526)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (993Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
684 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Families and Family Therapy: Minuchin
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair; Hiliting; Hardcover; 1974; Harvard University Press; 268 Pages More info...

$18.00  buy

 The Edge of Evolution: The Search for the Limits of Darwinism: Michael J. Behe
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 2007; Free Press; 320 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Small Animal Clinical Nutrition
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 4th Edition; 2000; Mark Morris Institute; 1192 Pages More info...

$75.00  buy

 Unchained Memories: True Stories of Traumatic Memories, Lost and Found: Lenore Terr
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 1994 282 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Mind-Body Therapy: Methods of Ideodynamic Healing in Hypnosis: Ernest L. Rossi
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual library markings, underlining... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Conjoint Family Therapy: Virginia Satir, Virginia Satri
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 3rd Edition; 1983; Science And Behavior Books; 289... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Conscious Mind: In Search of a Fundamental Theory: David J. Chalmers
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good-; Crease in rear cover.; Paperback; 1997; Oxford; 414 Pages More info...

$11.00  buy

 Clinical Handbook of Marital Therapy: Neil S. Jacobson
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair in Very Good dust jacket Hi-liting, markings. Hardcover Guilford... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Facing the Mirror: Older Women and Beauty Shop Culture: Frida Kerner Furman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Hiliting. Paperback Routledge 1997 218 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Madness, Heresy, and the Rumor of Angels: The Revolt Against the Mental Health System: Seth Farber
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Paperback... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Toward a More Natural Science: Biology and Human Affairs: Leon R. Kass
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Free Press, The 1990 370 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Plagues and Politics: The Story of the United States Public Health Service: Fitzhugh Mullan
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Basic Books 1989 223 pages. More info...

$21.00  buy

 Modern Clinical Hypnosis for Habit Control: Charles Citrenbaum
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 1985; W. W. Norton; 200 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Lying-In: A History of Childbirth in America: Richard W. Wertz
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Effective Documentation for Occupational Therapy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 2nd Edition; 1998; American Occupational Therapy... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Constructing the Self, Constructing America: A Cultural History of Psychotherapy: Philip Cushman
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 1995; Addison Wesley; 430... More info...

$20.00  buy

 And If I Perish: Frontline U.S. Army Nurses in World War II: Evelyn Monahan, Rosemary Neidel-Greenlee
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Creation of Patriarchy: Gerda Lerner
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Cover wear.; Paperback; 1987; Oxford; 318 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 East Asian Medicine in Urban Japan: Varieties of Medical Experience: Margaret M. Lock
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Substantial hiliting. Paperback Univ California Press 1984 311 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 From Paralysis to Fatigue: A History of Psychosomatic Illness in the Modern Era: Edward Shorter
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair in Very Good dust jacket Ex-library. Front free endpaper removed.... More info...

$13.00  buy

Page 1 of 35

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page