 |
Microeconomic Theory: An Integrated Approach: Janet Koscianski, Stephen Mathis
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover Prentice Hall 2002 681 pages. More info...
 $80.00  |
|
 |
Godel, Escher, Bach: An Eternal Golden Braid: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good-; Slight page yellowing.; Paperback; 1980; Basic Books; 777 Pages More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
Statistical Concepts and Methods: Gouri K. Bhattacharyya, Richard Arnold Johnson
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fair; Yellow hiliting pencil markings. Some cover wear.; Hardcover; 1999;... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
What It Means to Be 98 Percent Chimpanzee: Apes, People, and Their Genes: Jonathan Marks
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- Some wear back cover Hardcover Univ. California 2002 312 pages. More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
A History of Pi: Petr Beckman
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Dorset Press 1989 200 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Methods of Logic: Willard Van Orman Quine
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback 4th Edition Harvard 1982 333 pages. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Mathematical Reasoning: For Elementary Teachers: Calvin T. Long, Duane W. Detemple
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Some cover wear. Hardcover 3rd Edition Addison Wesley 2003 991 pages. More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
Applied Linear Regression Models: Chris J. Nachtsheim, Christopher J. Nachtscheim, John Neter, Michael H. Kutner
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fair Page wrinkling (book got wet). With disk. Hardcover 3rd Edition Irwin... More info...
 $70.00  |
|
 |
Applied Factor Analysis: R. J. Rummel
(Book, 1970)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Hardcover... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Numerical Recipes: The Art of Scientific Computing: Brian P. Flannery, Saul A. Teukolsky, William H. Press, William T. Vetterling
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Cambridge 1986 818 pages. More info...
 $36.00  |
|
 |
Penrose Tiles to Trapdoor Ciphers: Martin Garnder
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Freeman 1989 311 pages. More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
The Exact Sciences in Antiquity: Otto Neugebauer
(Paperback, 1969)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Dover 1969 240 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Experiments in Topology: Stephen Barr
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Dover 1989 210 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Fuzzy Logic for the Management of Uncertainty: Lofti Zadeh
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1992 676 pages. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to Differential Equations: Dan Port, Ray Redheffer
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine Stamped Professional Review Copy. Hardcover Jones & Bartlett... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Applied Regression Analysis: Harry Smith, Norman Richard Draper
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good; Exlibrary usual markings. Some cover wear.; Hardcover; 2nd Edition;... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Beginning Statistics With Data Analysis: Frederick Mosteller Ph.D., Robert E. K. Rourke, Stephen Fienberg
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good; A few markings.; Hardcover; 1983; Addison Wesley; 583 Pages More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Methods for Statistical Analysis of Reliability and Life Data: Nancy R. Mann
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good; Exlibrary usual markings. Cover wear. Taped cover. Cant read spine... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Game Theory in the Social Sciences: Concepts and Solutions: Martin Shubik
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 1982; MIT; 514 Pages More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Integer Programming: George L. Nemhauser, Robert Garfinkel
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good; Exlibrary usual markings. Cover Wear.; Hardcover; 1972; John Wiley... More info...
 $15.00  |