 |
Three Novels: Uncle Tom's Cabin Or, Life Among the Lowly; The Minister's Wooing; Oldtown Folks: Harriet Beecher Stowe
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Toward a Feminist Theory of the State: Catharine A. MacKinnon
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fair Hiliting, markings, cover curling at corners Paperback Harvard 1989... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
John Bogle on Investing: The First 50 Years: John C. Bogle
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States: James W. Ely, Kermit L. Hall
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
A History of the Supreme Court: Bernard Schwartz
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated around spine.... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Original Meanings: Politics and Ideas in the Making of the Constitution: Jack N. Rakove
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
An Economic Interpretation of the Constitution of the United States: Charles Beard
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 1986; Free Press; 330 Pages More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Writing Philosophy Papers: Zachary Seech
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 4th Edition; 2004; Thomson Wadsworth; 152 Pages More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Holocaust: The Fate of European Jewry, 1932-1945: Leny Yahil
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 1990; Oxford; 880 Pages More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Gynecology: The Metaethics of Radical Feminism: Mary Daly
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fair Some Water damage (wrinkling/stains last 100 pages) Paperback Beacon... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Lost Museum: Glimpses of Vanished Originals: Robert Martin Adams
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition: Joseph P. Folger, Robert A. Baruch Bush
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 1994; Jossey-Bass; 296 Pages More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
Evidence: Cases and Materials: Jon R. Waltz, Park, Roger C. Park, Roger Park
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fair Hiliting Hardcover 9th Edition Foundation 1999 1316 pages. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Ages of American Law: Grant Gilmore
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Markings Paperback Yale 1977 154 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Claude McKay: Rebel Sojourner in the Harlem Renaissance A Biography: Wayne F. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The "Sissy Boy Syndrome" and the Development of Homosexuality: Richard Green
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Mediation: A Comprehensive Guide to Resolving Conflicts Without Litigation: Alison Taylor, Jay Folberg
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Pencil markings. Hardcover Jossey-Bass 1984... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Land Use Without Zoning: Bernard H. Siegan
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- Small stain on cover. Hardcover Lexington Books 1972 271 pages. More info...
 $27.00  |
|
 |
Ages of American Law: Grant Gilmore
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Yale 1977 154 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Claude McKay: Rebel Sojourner in the Harlem Renaissance A Biography: Wayne F. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $25.00  |