Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (533)
 Arbitration & Mediation (8)
 Business (8)
 Child Advocacy (11)
 Civil Rights (36)
 Constitutional (36)
 Contracts (1)
 Discrimination (13)
 Emigration & Immigration (5)
 Environmental (26)
 Housing & Urban Development (16)
 Human Rights (11)
 Intellectual Property (3)
 International (10)
 Jurisprudence (36)
 Labor & Employment (33)
 Land Use (20)
 Law Office Management (1)
 Legal History (32)
 Legal Profession (14)
 Legal Reference (8)
 Media & the Law (10)
 Property (16)
 Real Estate (7)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Taxation (11)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (4)
 Other (320)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (993Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
533 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Three Novels: Uncle Tom's Cabin Or, Life Among the Lowly; The Minister's Wooing; Oldtown Folks: Harriet Beecher Stowe
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Toward a Feminist Theory of the State: Catharine A. MacKinnon
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Hiliting, markings, cover curling at corners Paperback Harvard 1989... More info...

$10.00  buy

 John Bogle on Investing: The First 50 Years: John C. Bogle
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States: James W. Ely, Kermit L. Hall
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$20.00  buy

 A History of the Supreme Court: Bernard Schwartz
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated around spine.... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Original Meanings: Politics and Ideas in the Making of the Constitution: Jack N. Rakove
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 An Economic Interpretation of the Constitution of the United States: Charles Beard
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 1986; Free Press; 330 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Writing Philosophy Papers: Zachary Seech
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 4th Edition; 2004; Thomson Wadsworth; 152 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Holocaust: The Fate of European Jewry, 1932-1945: Leny Yahil
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 1990; Oxford; 880 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Gynecology: The Metaethics of Radical Feminism: Mary Daly
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Some Water damage (wrinkling/stains last 100 pages) Paperback Beacon... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Lost Museum: Glimpses of Vanished Originals: Robert Martin Adams
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition: Joseph P. Folger, Robert A. Baruch Bush
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 1994; Jossey-Bass; 296 Pages More info...

$24.00  buy

 Evidence: Cases and Materials: Jon R. Waltz, Park, Roger C. Park, Roger Park
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Hiliting Hardcover 9th Edition Foundation 1999 1316 pages. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Ages of American Law: Grant Gilmore
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Markings Paperback Yale 1977 154 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Claude McKay: Rebel Sojourner in the Harlem Renaissance A Biography: Wayne F. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$20.00  buy

 The "Sissy Boy Syndrome" and the Development of Homosexuality: Richard Green
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Mediation: A Comprehensive Guide to Resolving Conflicts Without Litigation: Alison Taylor, Jay Folberg
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Pencil markings. Hardcover Jossey-Bass 1984... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Land Use Without Zoning: Bernard H. Siegan
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very Good- Small stain on cover. Hardcover Lexington Books 1972 271 pages. More info...

$27.00  buy

 Ages of American Law: Grant Gilmore
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Yale 1977 154 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Claude McKay: Rebel Sojourner in the Harlem Renaissance A Biography: Wayne F. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$25.00  buy

Page 1 of 27

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page