Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Humor & Games  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (44)
 Chess (2)
 Gambling (2)
 Humor (25)
 Magic (2)
 Reference (6)
 Video & Electronic (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (913Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
44 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Honey, Hush!: An Anthology of African American Women's Humor
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Handmade Toys and Games: A Guide to Creating Your Own: Jean Ray Laury, Ruth Milliken Law
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Karl Marx, Romantic Irony, and the Proletariat: The Mythopoetic Origins of Marxism: Leonard P. Wessell
(Binding Unknown, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Markings. Hardcover Lousiana State Univ 1979 297 pages. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Great Moments in Modern Chess: Reuben Fine
(Binding Unknown, 1965)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Some cover wear. Paperback Dover 1965 323 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Chaplin and American Culture: The Evolution of a Star Image: Charles Maland
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Boys: The Cinematic World of Laurel and Hardy: Scott Allen Nollen
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Index to Black Poetry: Dorothy Hilton Chapman
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover G. K. Hall 1974 541 pages. More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Compassionate Satirist:Ben Jonson and His Imperfect World: Ben Jonson and His Imperfect World: J.A. Bryant Jr.
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Masks of Comedy
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Augustana College Library 1980 102 pages. More info...

$16.00  buy

 Truman in Cartoon and Caricature: Greg Thielen, James N. Giglio
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State University 1984... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Selling Sin: The Marketing of Socially Unacceptable Products: D. Kirk Davidson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Quorum 1996 221 pages. More info...

$58.00  buy

 Ancient Scripts and Modern Experience on the English Stage, 1500-1700: Bruce R. Smith
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Princeton 1988 289 pages. More info...

$12.00  buy

 England under the House of Hanover: Its History and Condition during the Reigns of the Three Georges: Thomas Wright
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Volume 1 only Hardcover Kennikat Press 1971 451 pages. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Strategic Solitaire: David Berveiler
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine Hardcover McFarland 1987 150 pages. More info...

$11.00  buy

 Man Bites Man: Two Decades of Drawings and Cartoons: R.O. Blechman, Steven Heller
(Binding Unknown, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Stain on rear... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Fanny Brice: The Original Funny Girl: Herbert G. Goldman
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 1992 308 pages. More info...

$22.00  buy

 Laughter on Record: A Comedy Discography: Warren Debenham
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine Hardcover Scarecrow 1988 369 pages. More info...

$60.00  buy

 All the Right Moves: A Vlsi Architecture for Chess: Carl Ebeling
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine Hardcover MIT 1987 145 pages. More info...

$50.00  buy

 Natural Magic: Francoise Strachan
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Black Watch 1974 128 pages. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Midwestern Folk Humor: Jokes on Farming, Logging, Religion, and Traditional Ways: James P. Leary
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page