Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (122)
 Decorating (7)
 Design & Construction (10)
 Equipment, Appliances & Supplies (3)
 Gardening (54)
 Home Furnishings (8)
 Home Repair (1)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (2)
 Remodeling & Renovation (7)
 Woodworking (2)
 Other (35)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (993Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
122 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Furniture of Historic Deerfield: Dean A. Fales Jr.
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Creased... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Sweet Herbs and Sundry Flowers: Medieval Gardens and the Gardens of the Cloisters: Tania Bayard
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine Hardcover Metropolitan Museum Of Art 1985 97 pages. More info...

$13.00  buy

 Encyclopedia of Climate and Weather
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; 2 volume set.; Hardcover; 1996; Oxford; 929 Pages More info...

$145.00  buy

 Tile: Jill Herbers
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Repaired hinge.;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Irrigated Eden: The Making of an Agricultural Landscape in the American West: Mark Fiege
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Thoreau's Country: Journey Through a Transformed Landscape: David R. Foster, Henry David Thoreau
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Great Baltimore Houses: An Architectural and Social History: Catharine F. Black, Joanne Giza
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound (originally paperback)... More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Villiard Houses: Life Story of a Landmark: William C. Shopsin
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Once upon a Windowsill: A History of Indoor Plants: Tovah Martin
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Gift inscription by a previous owner.... More info...

$30.00  buy

 A Dictionary of Useful and Everyday Plants and Their Common Names: Frank Norman Howes
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Handbook of Specialty Elements in Architecture: A. Alpern
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; 1982; McGraw Hill; 484 Pages More info...

$18.00  buy

 Landscape Planning: Environmental Applications: William M. Marsh
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings. Rebound.; Hardcover; 1991; John... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Barns and Backbuildings: Designs for Barns, Carriage Houses, Stables, Garages, & Sheds With Sources for Building Plans, Books, Timber Frames, Kits, Hardware, Cupolas & weather
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1998; Donald J Berg; 96 Pages More info...

$25.00  buy

 Ranches: Design Ideas for Renovating, Remodeling, and Building New: Louis Wasserman, M. Caren Connolly
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Grasping Things: Folk Material Culture and Mass Society in America: Simon J. Bronner
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair in Very Good dust jacket Markings. Hardcover Univ. Press Kentucky... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Craftsmen and Cabinet-Makers of Classic English Furniture: Geoffrey Wills
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Front free endpaper... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Color in My Garden: An American Gardener's Palette: Louise Beebe Wilder
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Some page yellowing. Spine sunned/faded. Hardcover Doubleday, Doran &... More info...

$33.00  buy

 American Furniture & the British Tradition to 1830: John T. Kirk
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Design Process: Ellen Shoshkes
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Wear on spine Hardcover Whitney Library Of Design 1989 256 pages. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Paradise Transformed: The Private Garden for the Twenty-First Century: Gordon Taylor, Guy Cooper
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$25.00  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page