Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Hobbies & Crafts  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (102)
 Applique (3)
 Carving (1)
 Crafts for Children (3)
 Decorating (9)
 Fashion (6)
 Flower Arranging (3)
 Glass & Glassware (4)
 Jewelry (2)
 Metal Work (10)
 Models (4)
 Needlework (10)
 Painting (16)
 Papercrafts (1)
 Pottery & Ceramics (8)
 Quilts & Quilting (1)
 Seasonal (1)
 Sewing (4)
 Toymaking (2)
 Woodwork (2)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (913Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
102 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Foxfire 6
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1980; Anchor; 507 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Art of Papermaking: Bernard Toale
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Davis 1983 119 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 On Drawing & Painting: Paul A. Landry
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 1977; North Light; 111 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Pageant of Pattern for Needlepoint Canvas: Centuries of Design, Textures, Stitches, a New Exploration: Maggie Lane, Sherlee Lantz
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Repaired hinge.;... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Chihuly Alla Macchia: From the George R. Stroemple Collection Exhibition: Art Museum of Southeast Texas, Dale Chihuly, Laguna Gloria Art Museum, Robert Carleton Hobbs
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Hardcover; 1993; Art Museum Of Southeast Texas; 54 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Still Life: The Object in American Art, 1915-1995 Selections from the Metropolitan Museum of Art: Lowery Stokes Sims, N.Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, Sabine Rewald
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rizzoli 1996 175 pages. More info...

$22.00  buy

 Walls of Heritage, Walls of Pride: African American Murals: James Prigoff, Robin J. Dunitz
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$48.00  buy

 Southwestern Indian Weaving: Bruce Hucko, Mark Bahti
(Binding Unknown, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 2001; KC Publications; 48 Pages More info...

$17.00  buy

 Painting Methods of the Impressionists: Bernard Dunstan
(Binding Unknown, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Zalkins Handbook of Thimbles and Sewing Implements: A Complete Collector's Guide With Current Prices: Estelle Zalkin
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 1988; Warman; 274 Pages More info...

$25.00  buy

 Journeymen for Jesus: Evangelical Artisians Confront Capitalism in Jacksonian Baltimore: William R. Sutton
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 1998; Penn State... More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Wabi-Sabi House: The Japanese Art of Imperfect Beauty: Robyn Griggs Lawrence
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owners inscription on front free... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Marvelous Transforming Toys: With Complete Instructions and Plans: Jim Makowicki, John Lehmann-Haupt
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good-; Exlibrary usual markings. Some cover wear and cover creasing.;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative AppliquE: Rhoda L. Auld
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings. Rebound; Hardcover; 1977; Van... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Illustrated Dictionary of Practical Pottery: Robert Fournier
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 3rd Edition; 1992;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Lace and Lace-Making: Marian Powys
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Exlibrary, usual markings. Taped around spine Hardcover Charles T.... More info...

$28.00  buy

 American Fire Engines Since 1900: Walter P. McCall
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper ripped out. Weak front... More info...

$25.00  buy

 How to Make Whirligigs and Whimmy Diddles and Other American Folkcraft Objects: Florence Harvey Pettit
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed Hardcover... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Bead Craft: Natalie Donna
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good dust jacket Front free endpaper removed Exlibrary, usual... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Handmade Toys and Games: A Guide to Creating Your Own: Jean Ray Laury, Ruth Milliken Law
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover... More info...

$11.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page