 |
Keep Me Warm One Night: Early Handweaving in Eastern Canada: Harold B. Burnham
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $165.00  |
|
 |
How to Make Whirligigs and Whimmy Diddles and Other American Folkcraft Objects: Florence Harvey Pettit
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed Hardcover... More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Indian Basketry.: George Wharton James
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Dover 1972 271 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Toy Armies: Norman Potter, Peter Johnson
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
A Pageant of Pattern for Needlepoint Canvas: Centuries of Design, Textures, Stitches, a New Exploration: Maggie Lane, Sherlee Lantz
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Dust jacket wear.; Hardcover; 1977; Grosset... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Contemporary Glass: Color, Light & Form: Jan Peters, Kevin Wallace, Ray Leier
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Talking With the Clay: The Art of Pueblo Pottery: Stephen A. Trimble
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 1988; School of American Research Press; 116 Pages More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Victorian Fashions 1890-1905: Hazel Ulseth, Helen Shannon
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Paperback; 1989; Hobby House Press;... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
American Fire Engines Since 1900: Walter P. McCall
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fair Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper ripped out. Weak front... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Handmade Toys and Games: A Guide to Creating Your Own: Jean Ray Laury, Ruth Milliken Law
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Small Woven Tapestries: Mary Rhodes
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Needlepoint in Miniature: Nancy Kurten
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings/ Hardcover... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
A Beginner's Book of Off-Loom Weaving: Xenia Ley Parker
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover Dodd Mead 1978 224 pages. More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Memorials for Children of Change: The Art of Early New England Stonecarving: Ann Tashjian, Dickran Tashjian
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Textile Art in the Church: Vestments, Paraments, and Hangings in Contemporary Worship, Art, and Architecture: Marion P. Ireland
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Abingdon Press 1971 283... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Drawing and Designing Children's and Teenage Fashions: Patrick John Ireland
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 1979; John Wiley & Sons;... More info...
 $43.00  |
|
 |
Patterns for Theatrical Costumes: Garments, Trims, and Accessories from Ancient Egypt to 1915: Katherine Strand Holkeboer
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Loose binding. Some... More info...
 $38.00  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia of Victorian Needlework: Dictionary of Needlework: Blanche Saward, Sophia Frances Anne Caulfeild
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Volume I only of two volume set.; Paperback; 1972; Dover... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Variations in Chenille: Nannette Holmberg's Techniques for Creating Faux Chenille: Nannette Holmberg
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 1997; That Patchwork Place; 85 Pages More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Classic Clip Art
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $12.00  |