Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (1532)
 Americas (38)
 Ancient History (37)
 Asia (5)
 Civilization (53)
 Current Events (62)
 Essays (6)
 Europe (49)
 Historiography (42)
 Jewish (52)
 Medieval (20)
 Military (218)
 Modern History by Century (153)
 Native American (77)
 Reference (20)
 Renaissance (20)
 Study & Teaching (7)
 United States (348)
 World (71)
 Other (762)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (993Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
1532 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Making of the Atomic Bomb: Richard Rhodes
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1986; Simon & Schuster; 886 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Hitler's Willing Executioners: Ordinary Germans and the Holocaust: Daniel J. Goldhagen
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 1996; Alfred A. Knopf; 622 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China: Jung Chang
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Anchor Books 1992 528 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Citizens: A Chronicle of the French Revolution: Simon Schama
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Sea of Glory: Nathaniel Philbrick
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Viking 2003 452 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Andersonville: The Last Depot: William Marvel
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine Hardcover Univ. North Carolina 1994 337 pages. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Women's Rights Emerges Within the Antislavery Movement, 1830-1870: A Brief History With Documents: Kathryn Kish Sklar
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 2000; Bedford/St. Martins; 216 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Race and History: Selected Essays 1938-1988: John Hope Franklin
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Louisiana State University Press 1992 450 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Eternal Frontier: An Ecological History of North America and Its Peoples: Tim Flannery
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Tell Them Who I Am: The Lives of Homeless Women: Elliot Liebow
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover Free Press 1993 339 pages. More info...

$11.00  buy

 Tales of Old Florida
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Castle 1987 477 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Lords of the Horizons: A History of the Ottoman Empire: Jason Goodwin
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Contested Plains: Indians, Goldseekers, & the Rush to Colorado: Elliott West
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Hardcover; 1998; Univ. Press Kansas; 422; More info...

$11.00  buy

 Three Novels: Uncle Tom's Cabin Or, Life Among the Lowly; The Minister's Wooing; Oldtown Folks: Harriet Beecher Stowe
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Reporting World War II: American Journalism 1938-1944
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$15.00  buy

 American Bloomsbury: Louisa May Alcott, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Margaret Fuller, Nathaniel Hawthorne, And Henry David Thoreau Their Lives, Their Loves, Their Work: Susan Cheever
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 2006; Simon & Schuster; 223... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Incidents in the Life of a Slave Girl: Contexts, Criticism: Harriet Jacobs, Nellie Y. McKay
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 2001; W. W. Norton; 390 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Basque History of the World: Mark Kurlansky
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; 1999; Vintage Canada; 387... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Great Arizona Orphan Abduction: Linda Gordon
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Front free... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Battle of the Wilderness May 5-6, 1864: Gordon C. Rhea
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Title page and... More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 77

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page