 |
Complete Poems and Major Prose: John Milton
(Hardcover, 1957)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good; Ink markings. Cover wear.; Hardcover; 1957; Odyssey Press; 1059 Pages More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Creating Poetry: John Drury
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 1991; Writers Digest; 211... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Poems for the Millennium: The University of California Book of Modern & Postmodern Poetry: University of California (System), University of California Press
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 1998; Univ. California; 871 Pages More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
A History of the Supreme Court: Bernard Schwartz
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated around spine.... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Hesiod: Theogony, Works and Days, Shield: Apostolos Athanassakis
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- Some cover wear. Paperback John Hopkins 1983 168 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Vladimir Nabokov: The American Years: Brian Boyd
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Princeton 1991 783 pages. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Norton Anthology of Short Fiction
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good-; Cover crease.; Paperback; 5th Edition; 1995; W. W. Norton; 1702... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Melville: Pierre, Israel Potter, the Piazza Talesthe Confidence-Man, Uncollected Prose, Billy Budd Erica Series/Novels and Tales, Vol 3: Herman Melville
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
Little Girls in Church: Kathleen Norris
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Crease in front cover. Paperback Univ. Pittsburgh 1995 79 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Three Comedies: Miles Gloriosus/Pseudolus/Rudens: Peter L. Smith, Titus MacCius Plautus
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1991; Cornell University; 314 Pages More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Sister Carrie, Jennie Gerhardt, Twelve Men: Theodore Dreiser
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
In the Crevice of Time: New and Collected Poems: Josephine Jacobsen
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Front free... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Tortuga: A Novel: Rudolfo Anaya
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Pencil markings Paperback Univ. New Mexico 1979 197 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Black Thunder Gabriel's Revolt: Virginia, 1800: Arna Wendell Bontemps
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- Some cover wear. Paperback Beacon 1968 224 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Celestina a Play in 21 Acts Attributed to Fernandode Rojas
(Paperback, 1958)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Univ. Wisconsin 1968 299 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Homer and the Epic: A Shortened Version of the Songs of Homer: G.S. Kirk
(Paperback, 1965)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Cambridge Univ 1965 242 pages. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Costa Rica Before Coffee: Society and Economy on the Eve of the Export Boom: Lowell Gudmundson
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Louisiana State University... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Playgoing in Shakespeare's London: Andrew Gurr
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. Paperback Cambridge... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Clifford Odets, Playwright-Poet: Harold Cantor
(Binding Unknown, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+; Exlibrary usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
William Dean Howells Novels 1875-1886: A Foregone Conclusion, a Modern Instance, Indian Summer, the Rise of Silas Lapham: William Dean Howells
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $15.00  |