 |
Hawaiian Mythology: Martha W. Beckwith
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+; Exlibrary usual markings. Clear tape around spine. Some cover... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Three Novels: Uncle Tom's Cabin Or, Life Among the Lowly; The Minister's Wooing; Oldtown Folks: Harriet Beecher Stowe
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Incidents in the Life of a Slave Girl: Contexts, Criticism: Harriet Jacobs, Nellie Y. McKay
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 2001; W. W. Norton; 390 Pages More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Paul Bowles: Collected Stories & Later Writings: Paul Bowles
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
Northrop Frye on Shakespeare: Northrop Frye
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Yale 1986 186 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Novels 1944-1962: My Home Is Far Away/the Locusts Have No King/the Wicked Pavilion/the Golden Spur: Dawn Powell
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Front free... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
A History of the Supreme Court: Bernard Schwartz
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated around spine.... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Woven Stone: Simon J. Ortiz
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine Paperback Univ. Arizona 1992 365 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
No One Belongs Here More Than You: Miranda July
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 2007; Scribner; 205 Pages More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Black Thunder Gabriel's Revolt: Virginia, 1800: Arna Wendell Bontemps
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- Some cover wear. Paperback Beacon 1968 224 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Early Novels and Stories: The Troll Garden, O Pioneers! the Song of the Lark, My Antonia, One of Ours: Willa Cather
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-library. Usual library markings.;... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Pan Tadeusz/English and Polish Text: Adam Mickiewicz
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fair; Hiliting. Ink markings. Seriously cocked (slanted) spine.; Paperback;... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Novels 1930-1942: Dance Night/Come Back to Sorrento, Turn, Magic Wheel/Angels on Toast/a Time to Be Born: Dawn Powell
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Front free... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Edmund Spenser's Poetry: Authoritative Texts, Criticism: Anne Lake Prescott, Edmund Spenser, Hugh MacLean
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+; Slight page yellowing.; Paperback; 3rd Edition; 1993; W. W. Norton;... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Melville: Pierre, Israel Potter, the Piazza Talesthe Confidence-Man, Uncollected Prose, Billy Budd Erica Series/Novels and Tales, Vol 3: Herman Melville
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
Time, Forward!: Charles Malamuth, Valentine Kataev
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Same as later reprint; Paperback; 1976; Indiana Univ.; 345 Pages More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Actor's Chekhov: Nikos Psacharopoulos and the Company of the Williamstown Theatre Festival, on the Plays of Anton Chekhov: Jean Hackett, Mass.) Williamstown Theatre Festival (Williamstown, Nikos Psacharopoulos
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Good dust jacket Some cover wear. Torn dust jacket with small... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Novels 1871-1880: Henry James
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Cogewea, the Half Blood: A Depiction of the Great Montana Cattle Range: Lucullus Virgil McWhorter, Mourning Dove, Sho-Pow-Tan
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- Some cover wear. Paperback Univ. Nebraska 1981 392 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
O Pioneers!: Charles W. Mignon, Kathleen A. Danker, Susan J. Rosowski, Willa Cather
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cocked... More info...
 $40.00  |