 |
A Cook's Tour of World War II: Richard K. Long
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Rude Food: David Thorpe
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1983; Ballantine Books More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Cooking with Spirits: Beverly Barbour
(Binding Unknown, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Good dust jacket Cut on front free endpaper. Hardcover Illustrator... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Hows and Whys of French Cooking: Alma Lach
(Binding Unknown, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Stains (from cooking? ) , 1/2 tear top of spine. Hardcover Author... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Weekend Warriors: Alcohol in a Micronesian Culture: Mac Marshall
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Some hiliting. Paperback Mayfield Books 1979 170 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Tupperware: The Promise of Plastic in 1950s America: Alison J. Clarke
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Bison Kills and Bone Counts: Decision Making by Ancient Hunters: John D. Speth
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Dietary Lipids and Postnatal Development: A. Pecile, Claudio Galli, Giovanni Jacini
(Binding Unknown, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Ex-library, usual markings. Hardcover Raven Press 1973 278... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Water Management & Agricultural Development: A Case Study of the Cuyo Region of Argentina: Kenneth D. Frederick
(Binding Unknown, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover John Hopkins 1975 187 pages. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Pest Management Programs for Deciduous Tree Fruits and Nuts: D.J. and Eikenbary, R.D. Boethal, R.D. Eikenbary
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
The Future of the North American Granary: Politics, Economics, and Resource Constraints in North American Agriculture
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover Iowa State University 1986 238 pages. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Amish Cooking
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Deluxe edition. Hardcover Herald Press... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
A Choice of Diet: Response to Climatic Change: John E. Dallman
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Office Of The State Archaeologist 1983 133 pages. More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Jewish Cookery from Boston to Baghdad: Malvina W. Liebman
(Binding Unknown, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover E.... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Grain Harvesters: Graeme R. Quick
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback One Author... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Small Fruit Culture: James Sheldon Shoemaker
(Binding Unknown, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover 4th Edition Avi 1975 339 pages. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Selling Sin: The Marketing of Socially Unacceptable Products: D. Kirk Davidson
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Quorum 1996 221 pages. More info...
 $58.00  |
|
 |
Sauerkraut Yankees: Pennsylvania-German Foods and Foodways: William Woys Weaver
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Garland Recipe Index: Kathryn W. Torgeson, Sylvia J. Weinstein
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Garland 1984 314 pages. More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Music, Menus & Magnolias: Charleston Shares Its Culture and Cuisine
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Plastic comb binding. Hardcover Charleston Symphony Orchestra... More info...
 $10.00  |