 |
Principles of Cmos Vlsi Design: A Systems Perspective: Neil H.E. Weste
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Some tape on spine Hardcover 2nd Edition Addison Wesley 1993 713... More info...
 $60.00  |
|
 |
Godel, Escher, Bach: An Eternal Golden Braid: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good-; Slight page yellowing.; Paperback; 1980; Basic Books; 777 Pages More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
Fanny Brice: The Original Funny Girl: Herbert G. Goldman
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 1992 308 pages. More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Object-Oriented Software Construction: Bertrand Meyer
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fair A little hiliting Hardcover Prentice Hall 1988 534 pages. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Common Lispcraft: Robert Wilensky
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good-; Sample copy stamped on edge.; Paperback; 1986; W. W. Norton;... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Multibus Design Guidebook: Structures, Architectures, and Applications: James B. Johnson, Steve Kassel
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Numerical Recipes: The Art of Scientific Computing: Brian P. Flannery, Saul A. Teukolsky, William H. Press, William T. Vetterling
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Cambridge 1986 818 pages. More info...
 $36.00  |
|
 |
Artificial Intelligence: Manufacturing Theory and Practice: Allen L. Soyster, Soundar T. Kumara
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Institute Of Industrial Engi 1988 686 pages. More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Fluid Concepts & Creative Analogies: Computer Models of the Fundamental Mechanisms of Thought: Douglas Hofstadter
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Basic... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Hal's Legacy: 2001'S Computer As Dream and Reality
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Oracle 8: The Complete Reference: George Koch, Kevin Loney
(Other, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover Osborne/Mcgraw-Hill 1997 1344 pages. More info...
 $33.00  |
|
 |
The Turbo C Survival Guide: Alexander E. Quilici, Lawrence H. Miller
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback John Wiley & Sons 1989 553 pages. More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
Advanced C: Tips and Techniques: Gail C. Anderson, Paul L. Anderson
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Hayden 1988 446 pages. More info...
 $39.00  |
|
 |
Computer Engineering: Hardware Design: M. Morris Mano
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover Prentice Hall 1988 434 pages. More info...
 $55.00  |
|
 |
Data Structures in Java: Thomas A. Standish
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover Addison Wesley 1998 555 pages. More info...
 $61.00  |
|
 |
Working Knowledge: How Organizations Manage What They Know: Laurence Prusak, Thomas H. Davenport
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Harvard Business School 1997... More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Object-Oriented Programming in Java: Bill McCarty, Stephen Gilbert
(Other, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good+ Hardcover MacMillan 1996 953 pages. More info...
 $31.00  |
|
 |
Fast Track Visual C++ 6.0 Programming: Steven Holzner
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good+ Paperback John Wiley & Sons 1998 610 pages. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Microsoft Mastering - Ecommerce Development: Business to Consumer
(Other, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine With CD-rom. Paperback Microsoft Press 1999 394 pages. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
SQL Server 7 Developer's Guide: Michael Otey, Paul Conte
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine Paperback Osborne/Mcgraw-Hill 1999 975 pages. More info...
 $20.00  |