 |
Three Novels: Uncle Tom's Cabin Or, Life Among the Lowly; The Minister's Wooing; Oldtown Folks: Harriet Beecher Stowe
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
How to Make Whirligigs and Whimmy Diddles and Other American Folkcraft Objects: Florence Harvey Pettit
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed Hardcover... More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Mule Deer: Behavior, Ecology, Conservation: Colleen Stanley Bare, Peggy Bauer
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
O Pioneers!: Charles W. Mignon, Kathleen A. Danker, Susan J. Rosowski, Willa Cather
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Cocked... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Tortuga: A Novel: Rudolfo Anaya
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Pencil markings Paperback Univ. New Mexico 1979 197 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Indians of the Plains: Eugene Rachlis
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Cover stains Hardcover American Heritage 1960 152 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Punishment of the Stingy and Other Indian Stories: George Bird Grinnell, Jarold Ramsey, Raymond J. Demallie
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Cover stains. Hardcover Univ. Nebraska 1982 234 pages. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Beauty of Light: Ben Bova
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1 inch by 2 inch corner cut from front free... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Words About Pictures: The Narrative Art of Children's Picture Books: Perry Nodelman
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Wordsworth and "the Recluse": Kenneth R. Johnston
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover Yale 1984 397 pages. More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Hollywood Ghosts: Haunting, Spine-Chilling Stories from America's Film Capital: Charles G. Waugh, Frank D. McSherry
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Rutledge Hill Press 1991 210 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
French Prose and Criticism, 1790 to World War II
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Chelsea House 1990 528 pages. More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Teach Yourself to Ride: Neale Haley
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover A. S. Barnes 1974 248 pages. More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
The Constitution That Delicate Balance: Fred W. Friendly, Martha J.H. Elliott
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Hardcover... More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
The Oregon Trail: Francis Parkman Jr.
(Book, 1969)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket chipping Hardcover Univ.... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Presenting Kathryn Lasky: Joanne Brown
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Twayne Publishers 1998 173... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Turn Not Pale, Beloved Snail; A Book About Writing Among Other Things.: Jacqueline Jackson
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Little Brown 1974 235 pages. More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Exploring the Sky: Projects for Beginning Astronomers: Richard Moeschl
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Chicago Review 1993 413 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
A Theory of Income Distribution: Harold French Lydall
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Oxford 1979 326 pages. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Art and Design in Children's Picture Books: An Analysis of Caldecott Award-Winning Illustrations: Lyn Ellen Lacy
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover American Library... More info...
 $40.00  |