Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (1152)
 Accounting (11)
 Advertising & Promotion (8)
 Banks & Banking (13)
 Business Writing (1)
 Careers (8)
 Commerce (8)
 Consumer Behavior (13)
 Corporate Finance (15)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (17)
 Economics (391)
 Entrepreneurship (2)
 Finance (42)
 Government & Business (5)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (33)
 Industries (210)
 Information Management (3)
 International (52)
 Labor (85)
 Leadership (10)
 Management (70)
 Marketing (20)
 Money & Monetary Policy (15)
 New Business Enterprises (4)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (4)
 Organizational Behavior (14)
 Personal Finance (21)
 Real Estate (7)
 Reference (12)
 Sales & Selling (4)
 Taxation (10)
 Other (636)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (995Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
1152 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Fifth Discipline: The Art and Practice of the Learning Organization: Peter M. Senge
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 1994; Currency/Doubleday; 424 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 State of the World 2008: Innovations for a Sustainable Economy: Worldwatch Institute
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good-; Some cover wear.; Paperback; 2008; W. W. Norton; 269 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Thinking in Time: The Uses of History for Decision Makers: Ernest R. May, Richard E. Neustadt
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1988; Free Press; 329 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Microeconomic Theory: An Integrated Approach: Janet Koscianski, Stephen Mathis
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover Prentice Hall 2002 681 pages. More info...

$80.00  buy

 Profit over People: Neoliberalism and Global Order: Noam Chomsky
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Ink markings and underlinings.; Paperback; 1999; Seven Stories; 175... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Three Novels: Uncle Tom's Cabin Or, Life Among the Lowly; The Minister's Wooing; Oldtown Folks: Harriet Beecher Stowe
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Star and the Laurel: The Centennial History of Daimler, Mercedes, and Benz, 1886-1986: Beverly Rae Kimes
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Point and Figure Charting: The Essential Application for Forecasting and Tracking Market Prices: Thomas J. Dorsey
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover John Wiley & Sons 1995 238... More info...

$34.00  buy

 John Bogle on Investing: The First 50 Years: John C. Bogle
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Lead Us into Temptation: The Triumph of American Materialism: James B. Twitchell
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Near Fine dust jacket A few pages with hiliting. Hardcover... More info...

$10.00  buy

 What Is Total Quality Control?: The Japanese Way: Kaoru Ishikawa
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hardcover... More info...

$35.00  buy

 What Is Total Quality Control?: The Japanese Way: Kaoru Ishikawa
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Prentice Hall Trade 1988 215... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Trust: The Social Virtues and the Creation of Prosperity: Francis Fukuyama
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Free Press 1996 457 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 An Economic Interpretation of the Constitution of the United States: Charles Beard
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 1986; Free Press; 330 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Facing the Mirror: Older Women and Beauty Shop Culture: Frida Kerner Furman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Hiliting. Paperback Routledge 1997 218 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Death of the Automobile: The Fatal Effect of the Golden Era, 1955-1970: John Jerome
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover W, W, Norton 1972 288 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 George Eastman: A Biography: Elizabeth Brayer
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Inside Hitler's Headquarters 1939-45: Walter Warlimont
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Information Technology Project Management: Providing Measurable Organizational Value: Jack T. Marchewka
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Hardcover; 2003; John Wiley & Sons; 318 Pages More info...

$45.00  buy

 Organizational Dynamics: Diagnosis and Intervention: John P. Kotter
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1978; Addison Wesley; 99 Pages More info...

$35.00  buy

Page 1 of 58

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page