 |
Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China: Jung Chang
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Anchor Books 1992 528 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
T.R: The Last Romantic: H. W. Brands
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 1997; Basic Books; 897; More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Mary Chesnut's Civil War
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Creased cover; Paperback; 1981; Yale; 886 Pages More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
American Bloomsbury: Louisa May Alcott, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Margaret Fuller, Nathaniel Hawthorne, And Henry David Thoreau Their Lives, Their Loves, Their Work: Susan Cheever
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 2006; Simon & Schuster; 223... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Incidents in the Life of a Slave Girl: Contexts, Criticism: Harriet Jacobs, Nellie Y. McKay
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 2001; W. W. Norton; 390 Pages More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Private Mary Chesnut: The Unpublished Civil War Diaries: C. Vann Woodward, El Muhlenfeld, Elisabeth Muhlenfeld, Mary Boykin Miller Chesnut
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Oxford 1984 292 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Conversations With Wilder: Billy Wilder, Cameron Crowe
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Jesus: A Revolutionary Biography: John D. Crossan
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine Paperback Harper 1994 209 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
John Deere's Company: A History of Deere and Company and Its Times: Wayne G. Broehl
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Children of Pride: A True Story of Georgia and the Civil War: Charles Colcock Jones, Robert Manson Myers
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Repaired hinges. Cover... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Thomas E. Dewey and His Times: Richard Norton Smith
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Journal of a Residence on a Georgian Plantation in 1838-1839: Fanny Kemble
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Paperback Univ. Georgia 1984 415... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
General A.P. Hill: The Story of a Confederate Warrior: James I. Robertson
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Random House 1987 382 pages. More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Fanny Brice: The Original Funny Girl: Herbert G. Goldman
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Oxford 1992 308 pages. More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Realistic Visionary: A Portrait of George Washington: Peter R. Henriques
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 2006; Univ. Virginia; 256... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Witness to an Era: The Life and Photographs of Alexander Garnder: D. Mark Katz
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Good+ dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Golden Thirteen: Recollections of the First Black Naval Officers
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Black Thunder Gabriel's Revolt: Virginia, 1800: Arna Wendell Bontemps
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- Some cover wear. Paperback Beacon 1968 224 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Jacques Lacan: The Death of an Intellectual Hero: Stuart Schneiderman
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Harvard Univ Pr 1984 182 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Hanna Arendt: For Love of the World: Elizabeth Young-Bruehl
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Yale 1982 563 pages. More info...
 $19.00  |