Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Art & Photography  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (640)
 Art (171)
 Art History (249)
 Art Reference (15)
 Art Study & Teaching (7)
 Art Techniques (16)
 Cartooning (3)
 Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions (37)
 Commercial Art (12)
 Criticism (14)
 Design (53)
 Drawing (6)
 Fashion (12)
 Fine Arts (6)
 Graphic Arts (10)
 Individual Artist (51)
 Oil Painting (9)
 Painting (55)
 Photography (78)
 Pictorial (17)
 Popular Culture (4)
 Religious Art (5)
 Sculpture (27)
 Other (96)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (913Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
640 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 American Visions: The Epic History of Art in America: Robert Hughes
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. NOTE:... More info...

$18.00  buy

 After Modern Art, 1945-2000: David Hopkins
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1983; Scott Foresman; 215 Pages More info...

$45.00  buy

 A Photographer's Life, 1990-2005: Annie Leibovitz
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Repaired (taped)... More info...

$42.00  buy

 Symmetry: A Unifying Concept: Istvan Hargittai
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Paperback Shelter 1994... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Art of Kim Anderson: Kim Anderson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Workman Publishing 1999 192... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Modeling the Figure in Clay: Bruno Lucchesi, Margit Malmstrom
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Watson- Guptill 1980 143... More info...

$35.00  buy

 On Drawing & Painting: Paul A. Landry
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 1977; North Light; 111 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Chihuly Alla Macchia: From the George R. Stroemple Collection Exhibition: Art Museum of Southeast Texas, Dale Chihuly, Laguna Gloria Art Museum, Robert Carleton Hobbs
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Hardcover; 1993; Art Museum Of Southeast Texas; 54 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Architectural Photography: Techniques for Architects, Preservationists, Historians, Photographers, and Urban Planners: Jeff Dean
(Binding Unknown, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 1981; American... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Victorian Fashions and Costumes from Harper's Bazar, 1867-1898
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1974; Dover Publications; 294 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Josef Sudek: Poet of Prague A Photographer's Life: Anna Farova
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$28.00  buy

 The Making of Middlebrow Culture: Joan Shelly Rubin
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Crease in rear cover Paperback Univ. North Carolina 1992 416... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Blue Dog: George Rodrigue, Lawrence S. Freundlich
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Viking Studio Books 1994... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Still Life: The Object in American Art, 1915-1995 Selections from the Metropolitan Museum of Art: Lowery Stokes Sims, N.Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, Sabine Rewald
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Rizzoli 1996 175 pages. More info...

$22.00  buy

 Exploring the Sky: Projects for Beginning Astronomers: Richard Moeschl
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Chicago Review 1993 413 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Search for Form in Art and Architecture: Eliel Saarinen
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Dover 1985 354 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Walls of Heritage, Walls of Pride: African American Murals: James Prigoff, Robin J. Dunitz
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$48.00  buy

 Andreas Feininger: Experimental Work: Andreas Feininger
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Amphoto 1978 144 pages. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Creativity for Graphic Designers: A Real-World Guide to Idea Generation - From Defining Your Message to Selecting the Best Idea for Your Printed Pie: Mark Oldach
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover North Lights Books 1995 138... More info...

$16.00  buy

 The Artist in Nature: Thomas Kinkade and the Plein Air Tradition: M. Stephen Doherty, Thomas Kinkade
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 2002; Watson- Guptill; 192; More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 32

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page