Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (281)
 Criticism (8)
 Decoration & Ornament (15)
 Design & Drafting (45)
 Historic Preservation (3)
 History (55)
 Individual Architect (18)
 Interior Design (8)
 Landscape (11)
 Methods & Materials (17)
 Professional Practice (1)
 Project Management (2)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (35)
 Reference (9)
 Religious Buildings (3)
 Residential Architecture (38)
 Study & Teaching (8)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (13)
 Other (117)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (994Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
281 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Space, Time and Architecture: The Growth of a New Tradition: Sigfried Giedion
(Hardcover, 1967)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Ink markings.; Hardcover; 5th Edition; 1973; Harvard University... More info...

$24.00  buy

 American Barns and Covered Bridges: Eric Sloane
(Hardcover, 1954)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good+; Exlibrary usual markings. Some cover wear. Cocked slanted spine.;... More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Unreal America: Architecture and Illusion: Ada Louise Huxtable
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Living Tradition of Maria Martinez: Susan Peterson
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Early Homes of Massachusetts: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown: Early American Society, Robert G. Miner
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 1977; Arno Press; 223 Pages More info...

$12.00  buy

 The American House: Madelaine Thatcher, Mary M. Foley
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Poor in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Missing title... More info...

$15.00  buy

 New American Swimming Pool: Innovations in Design and Construction 40 Case Studies: James Grayson Trulove
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 2001; Watson-Guptill; 228 Pages More info...

$28.00  buy

 American Art Deco: Architecture and Regionalism: Carla Breeze
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 2003; W.W. Norton & Co.;... More info...

$34.00  buy

 The Multibus Design Guidebook: Structures, Architectures, and Applications: James B. Johnson, Steve Kassel
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Nineteenth Century Home Architecture of Iowa City: A Silver Anniversary Edition: Margaret N. Keyes
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover Univ. Iowa 1971 126 pages. More info...

$12.00  buy

 American Picture Palaces: The Architecture of Fantasy: David Naylor
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Great Baltimore Houses: An Architectural and Social History: Catharine F. Black, Joanne Giza
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound (originally paperback)... More info...

$35.00  buy

 A Field Guide to Contemporary American Architecture: Carole Rifkind
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Villiard Houses: Life Story of a Landmark: William C. Shopsin
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$12.00  buy

 All the Right Moves: A Vlsi Architecture for Chess: Carl Ebeling
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine Hardcover MIT 1987 145 pages. More info...

$50.00  buy

 The Inner Harmony of the Japanese House: Atsushi Ueda
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Front free... More info...

$32.00  buy

 High-Performance Computer Architecture: Harold S. Stone
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Old edition (2nd 1990) , Instructors... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Geo. Keller, Architect: David F. Ransom
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings. Rebound.; Hardcover; 1978; Stowe-Day;... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Handbook of Specialty Elements in Architecture: A. Alpern
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; 1982; McGraw Hill; 484 Pages More info...

$18.00  buy

 Landscape Planning: Environmental Applications: William M. Marsh
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings. Rebound.; Hardcover; 1991; John... More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page