 |
American Brilliant Cut Glass: Bill Boggess
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Frederic Remington:Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture in the Amon Carter Museum and the Sid W. Richardson Foundation Collections: Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture in the Amon Carter Museum and the Sid W. Richardson Foundation Collections: Amon Carter Museum of Western Art, Frederic Remington, Peter H. Hassrick, Sid W. Richardson Foundation
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Harry N. Abrams 1973 210... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Timeless Toys: Classic Toys And the Playmakers Who Created Them: Tim Walsh
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover;... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Collector's Encyclopedia of Compacts Carry Alls & Face Powder Boxes: Laura M. Mueller
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings. Values updated 1996; Hardcover; 1996;... More info...
 $34.00  |
|
 |
A History of Costume: Karl Kohler
(Paperback, 1963)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good- Short tear in cover. Paperback Dover 1963 464 pages. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Textiles in America 1650-1870: A Dictionary Based on Original Documents, Prints and Paintings, Commercial Records, American Merchants' Papers, Shopk: Florence M. Montgomery
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover W.... More info...
 $475.00  |
|
 |
American Barns and Covered Bridges: Eric Sloane
(Hardcover, 1954)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good+; Exlibrary usual markings. Some cover wear. Cocked slanted spine.;... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Fostoria Stemware: The Crystal for America: Emily Seate, Long Milbra, Milbra Long
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good; Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge.; Hardcover; 1995;... More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
The Standard Encyclopedia of American Silverplate: Flatware and Hollow Ware Identification & Value Guide: Frances M. Bones, Lee Roy Fisher
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 1998; Collector Books;... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Cambridge Glass Catalogue 1930-1934: Cambridge Collectors of America
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Hardcover; 1976; National Cambridge... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Porcelain Art of Edward Marshall Boehm: Edward Marshall Boehm, Reese Palley
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Weak binding... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Comics, Comix & Graphic Novels: Roger Sabin
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge.... More info...
 $27.00  |
|
 |
Toy Armies: Norman Potter, Peter Johnson
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
By Shaker Hands: June Sprigg
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Grab the Brass Ring: The American Carousel: Anne Dion Hinds
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Ancient Gold: The Wealth of the Thracians Treasures from the Republic of Bulgaria: Ivan Marazov
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 1998; Harry N. Abrams; 256 Pages More info...
 $34.00  |
|
 |
Irish Glass: The Age of Exuberance: Phelps Warren
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings Hardcover Scribner 1970... More info...
 $66.00  |
|
 |
Autographs and Manuscripts: A Collector's Manual
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free... More info...
 $60.00  |
|
 |
American Furniture: 1620 To the Present: Elizabeth Bidwell Bates, Jonathan Fairbanks
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Very Good- dust jacket Wrinkling (frrom dampness) along bottom edge... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Last of the Mandarins: Chinese Calligraphy and Painting from the F.Y. Chang Collection: Julia K. Murray
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ Exlibrary, usual markings. Tape and tape stains on cover. Paperback... More info...
 $20.00  |