Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (138)
 Architecture & Design (280)
 Art & Photography (735)
 Biography & Autobiography (954)
 Business & Economics (1150)
 Children & Teens (58)
 Computers & Internet (245)
 Cooking (50)
 Education & Teaching (583)
 Fiction & Literature (262)
 History (1531)
 Hobbies & Crafts (96)
 Home & Garden (122)
 Humor & Games (48)
 Law (532)
 Mathematics (221)
 Medical (684)
 Mind & Body (387)
 Nature & Animals (525)
 Parenting & Family (226)
 Performing Arts (416)
 Philosophy (624)
 Psychology (717)
 Reference & Study Aids (409)
 Religion & Spirituality (631)
 Science & Technology (2185)
 Social Science & Politics (2468)
 Sports & Recreation (91)
 Transportation (124)
 Travel (128)
 True Crime (38)
 Other (2498)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (997Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 98.8%
Feedback Score: 997
Member since Jan-08-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Deep River, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11432 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 ... Race and Population Problems: Hannibal Gerald Duncan
(Book, 1929)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; ; Hardcover; 1969; Negro Universities; Originally ublished 1929.... More info...

$18.00  buy

 1 & 2 Timothy, Titus, And Philemon: On: Robert Black, Ronald McClung
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Hardcover; 2004; Wesleyan Publishing House; 287 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 100 Nineteenth-Century Rhyming Alphabets in English, from the Library of Ruth M. Baldwin
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Front free... More info...

$20.00  buy

 100 Years of Architecture in Chicago: Continuity of Structure and Form Exhibited at the Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago: Oswald W. Grube
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Exlibrary usual markings. Some dust jacket... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Photo Icons: The Story Behind the Pictures 1827-1991: Hans-Michael Koetzle, Therese Mulligan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Hardcover; 2005; Taschen; 351 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 1001 Broadways: Hometown Talent on Stage: Lorelei F. Eckey, Schoyer, M. & W. Eckey
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Iowa State 1982 143 pages. More info...

$13.00  buy

 101 Therapeutic Successes: Overcoming Transference and Resistance in Psychotherapy: Gerald Schoenewolf
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Some page yellowing. Hardcover Jason... More info...

$14.00  buy

 125 Years of Canadian Aeronautics: A Chronology, 1840-1965: G. A. Fuller, J. A. Griffin, K.M. Molson
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Canadian Aviation... More info...

$30.00  buy

 16 Studies: H. W. Janson
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover... More info...

$40.00  buy

 176 Woodworking Projects: A Workbench Treasury
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover Sterling Publishing Company 1987 256 pages. More info...

$20.00  buy

 1777, The Year of the Hangman: John S. Pancake
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover Univ. Alabama 1977 268... More info...

$21.00  buy

 1833:Reuvens in Drenthe: Een Bijdrage Tot De Geschiedenis Van De Nederlandse Archeologie in De Eerste Helft Van De Negentiende Eeuw A Contribution to the History of Dutch Archaeology in the First Half of the Nineteenth Century: J. A. Brongers
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Fair dust jacket Dust jacket wear. Hardcover Rinksdienst Voor... More info...

$75.00  buy

 1915, The Cultural Moment: The New Politics, the New Woman, the New Psychology, the New Art, and the New Theater in America: Adele Heller
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good-; Cover crease; Paperback; 1991; Rutgers University Press; 329... More info...

$10.00  buy

 1988 World Food Conference: Proceedings Policy Addresses: John W. Helmuth
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Two volume set: Volume 1. Policy addresses Volume 2. Issue... More info...

$45.00  buy

 1988 World Food Conference Proceedings: Issue Papers: Iowa State University Center for Agricultural and Rural Development, Iowa) World Food Conference (1988 Ames, John W. Helmuth, Stanley R. Johnson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Volume 2 only: Issue Papers; Hardcover; 1989; Iowa State... More info...

$22.00  buy

 19th-Century America:Furniture and Other Decorative Arts: An Exhibition in Celebration of the Hundredth Anniversary of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, April 16 through September 7, 1970: Marilynn Johnson, Marvin D. Schwartz, Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N.Y.), Suzanne Boorsch
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings. Rebound.; Hardcover; 1970;... More info...

$25.00  buy

 2000 Census of Population: United States
(Book, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good-; Exlibrary usual markings. 2 volume set. Cover stain;... More info...

$100.00  buy

 2004 Vol 09.01 Annual Book of Astm Standards: Rubber, Natural And Synthetic: N
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 2004; Astm; 1201 Pages More info...

$100.00  buy

 2007 RSMeans Repair & Remodeling Cost Data
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Paperback; 28th; 2006; RSMeans; 757... More info...

$40.00  buy

 2007 Means Electrical Cost Data
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Exlibrary usual markings.; Paperback; 30th edition; 2006;... More info...

$50.00  buy

Page 1 of 572

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page