Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmgrobe > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (112)
 Architecture & Design (225)
 Art & Photography (575)
 Biography & Autobiography (820)
 Business & Economics (981)
 Children & Teens (30)
 Computers & Internet (230)
 Cooking (49)
 Education & Teaching (501)
 Fiction & Literature (177)
 History (983)
 Hobbies & Crafts (85)
 Home & Garden (118)
 Humor & Games (32)
 Law (511)
 Mathematics (214)
 Medical (584)
 Mind & Body (386)
 Nature & Animals (492)
 Parenting & Family (216)
 Performing Arts (335)
 Philosophy (596)
 Psychology (668)
 Reference & Study Aids (266)
 Religion & Spirituality (541)
 Science & Technology (1973)
 Social Science & Politics (2076)
 Sports & Recreation (77)
 Transportation (110)
 Travel (95)
 True Crime (36)
 Other (3792)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmgrobe (904Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 98.4%
Feedback Score: 904
Member since Jan-08-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Deep River, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11590 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Data Structures And Algorithms in Java: Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Hardcover; 4th Edition; 2006; John Wiley & Sons; 696 Pages More info...

$70.00  buy

 Approaching Democracy: Bruce Allen Murphy, Larry Berman
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; With CD-rom.; Paperback; 5th Edition; 2007; Pearson Prentice... More info...

$58.00  buy

 Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China: Jung Chang
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Paperback Anchor Books 1992 528 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Norton Book of Classical Literature
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 1993; W. W. Norton; 866 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Fifth Discipline Fieldbook: Strategies and Tools for Building a Learning Organization: Charlotte Roberts, Peter M. Senge, Richard B. Ross
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 1994; Doubleday; 593 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Norton Anthology of English Literature Restoration And the 18th Century
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Instructors free copy. Pages 2057-2904; Paperback; 2006; W. W.... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Fin-De-Siecle Vienna: Politics and Culture: Carl E. Schorske
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Page yellowing. Markings. Some cover wear.; Paperback; 1981; Random... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Fifth Discipline: The Art and Practice of the Learning Organization: Peter M. Senge
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 1994; Currency/Doubleday; 424 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Savage Mind: Claude Leevi Strauss
(Paperback, 1966)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good-; Cover crease.; Paperback; 1970; Univ. Chicago; 290 Pages More info...

$11.00  buy

 The Making of the Atomic Bomb: Richard Rhodes
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1986; Simon & Schuster; 886 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Meditations on First Philosophy: With Selections from the Objections and Replies: Rene Descartes
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair Hiliting Paperback Cambridge Univ 2000 120 pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Hitler's Willing Executioners: Ordinary Germans and the Holocaust: Daniel J. Goldhagen
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Hardcover; 1996; Alfred A. Knopf; 622 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Diversity Consciousness: Opening Our Minds to People, Cultures, and Opportunities: Patricia L. Bucher, Richard D. Bucher
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine; Paperback; 2nd Edition; 2003; Prentice Hall; 258 Pages More info...

$20.00  buy

 Democracy and Its Critics: Robert A. Dahl
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Ink markings and underlinings. Some cover wear.; Paperback; 1989;... More info...

$17.00  buy

 Inventing the People: The Rise of Popular Sovereignty in England and America: Edmund S. Morgan
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+; Pencil markings.; Paperback; 1988; W. W. Norton; 318 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Mythical Man-Month: Essays on Software Engineering: Frederick Phillips Brooks
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 2nd Edition; 1995; Addison-Wesley; 322 Pages More info...

$22.00  buy

 Experiencing Architecture: Steen Eiler Rasmussen
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1987; MIT; 245 Pages More info...

$10.00  buy

 Complete Poems and Major Prose: John Milton
(Hardcover, 1957)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Ink markings. Cover wear.; Hardcover; 1957; Odyssey Press; 1059 Pages More info...

$35.00  buy

 American Bloomsbury: Louisa May Alcott, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Margaret Fuller, Nathaniel Hawthorne, And Henry David Thoreau Their Lives, Their Loves, Their Work: Susan Cheever
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 2006; Simon & Schuster; 223... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Source Book in Chinese Philosophy: Chan Wing-Tsit
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good; Paperback; 1973; Princeton; 856 Pages More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 580

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.