Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jmamoser > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (11)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (18)
 History (6)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (4)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (13)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jmamoser (39Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 39
Member since Sep-05-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Anaheim, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
49 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 They Say / I Say: The Moves That Matter In Academic Writing: Cathy Birkenstein, Gerald Graff
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front and back covers slightly bent. A couple pages are dogeared, a couple... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has a sticker from Sam's club on the front cover; otherwise clean copy.... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Crime and Punishment: Fyodor Dostoyevsky
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear. First couple pages have been read. B&N sticker on the... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Salem Possessed; The Social Origins of Witchcraft: Paul S. Boyer
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Typical shelfwear. Helpful highlighting in green and yellow, with... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Bridge to Terabithia: Katherine Paterson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New

$1.50  buy

 Into Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mt. Everest Disaster: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Notes and underlining in pen. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Egypt Game: Zilpha Keatley Snyder
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$1.25  buy

 The Silmarillion: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front cover is a little bent. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Les Miserables a New Unabridged Translation: Victor Hugo
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear. Spine is bowed. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Psychology Themes and Variations/with Infotrac: Briefer Version: Wayne Weiten
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Typical shelfwear; imprint on some of the pages looks like it rested... More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Awakening: Kate Chopin
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Writing and underlining in pencil in the first half of the book. Light... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Regeneration: Pat Barker
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Typical shelfwear, and light water damage on the edge of the book and a few... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Cross-Talk in Comp Theory: A Reader
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting and writing. Light shelfwear. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Men Are Stupid... and They Like Big Boobs: A Woman's Guide to Beauty Through Plastic Surgery: Joan Rivers, Valerie Frankel
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Got it when Joan Rivers was a guest on the show, The Doctors. A great... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Hyperion: Dan Simmons
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read only once. Some shelfwear. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Mapping the Social Landscape: Readings in Sociology: Susan J. Ferguson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Typical shelfwear. Covers are a little bent, and a few of the articles... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Secret Life of Bees: Sue Monk Kidd
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread. Some smudging on the dustjacket, and a costco sticker... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some writing in the margins, minimal highlighting. Great if you plan to... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Metamorphosis And Other Stories: Donna Freed, Franz Kafka
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Water damaged, creases and small tears on the covers. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Crossing the Threshold of Hope: Pope John Paul II, Vittorio Messori
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket is wrinkled, like it had water damage, but the rest of the book... More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page