Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jlo4 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (11)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (6)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jlo4 (262Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 262
Member since Feb-22-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: New York, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
42 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 What to Expect the First Year: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 The Magician's Nephew: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear, much like what you would find new at a bookstore. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Elmo's Big Lift-And-Look Book: Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets: Anna Ross
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: a little shelf wear More info...

$6.00  buy

 Introduction To Regression Modeling: Bovas Abraham, Johannes Ledolter
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$66.78  buy

 The Magician's Nephew: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: back cover has a fold; also some shelf wear. Otherwise very good copy More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Blue Ribbon Day: Katherine Couric
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover, no dustjacket More info...

$3.00  buy

 Iacocca: Lee A. Iacocca, William Novak
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Wear mainly on the dustjacket only. Minor discoloration of the hardcover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 An Introduction to Mathematical Statistics and Its Applications: Morris L. Marx, Richard J. Larsen
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in its shrinkwrap More info...

$30.00  buy

 Bound by Honor: Fostering a Great Relationship With Your Teen: Focus on the Family, Gary Smalley
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Praises for the King of Kings: Walter J. Chantry
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New

$3.50  buy

 Saviour of the World: B. B. Warfield
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: with dust jacket in perfect condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Evangelism: Doing Justice and Preaching Grace: Harvie M. Conn
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New

$7.00  buy

 Home Networking Demystified: Larry Long
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new, unused. No blemishes. More info...

$7.00  buy

 All Girls: Single-Sex Education and Why It Matters: Karen Stabiner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight corner wear. A marker line on the bottom of the book. Otherwise very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The End of a Family Story: Peter Nadas
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Duplicate Keys: Jane Smiley
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 A Guide to Econometrics: Peter Kennedy
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: has some highlighting, but otherwise in very good condition, with only some... More info...

$2.00  buy

 If You're So Smart: The Narrative of Economic Expertise: Donald N. McCloskey
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New

$12.50  buy

 Probability and Statistics for Engineers and Scientists: Raymond H. Myers, Ronald E. Walpole, Sharon L. Myers
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page