Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jlb8172003 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (17)
 Education & Teaching (19)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Parenting & Family (14)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jlb8172003 (12Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 12
Member since Dec-17-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Lewiston , NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
46 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Holes: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read it once. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Fellowship of the Ring: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding is a little worn and has my name is on the side. More info...

$3.00  buy

 On Beauty: Zadie Smith
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover of the book is written on and annotated. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Flowers for Algernon: Daniel Keyes
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read it once. Good condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Exploring Geology: Chuck Carter, Julia K. Johnson, Michael M. Kelly, Paul J. Morin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting but still in good condition. More info...

$35.00  buy

 Across Five Aprils: Irene Hunt
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read it once. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Frankenstein: Harold Bloom, Mary Shelley, Walter James Miller
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has my name on the side and annotated. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Pigman: Paul Zindel
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are brown because it is old otherwise good condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Student Solutions Manual for Stewart's Single Variable Calculus: Daniel Anderson, Daniel Drucker, Jeffery A. Cole
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book has water damage but pages are still readable. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Tragedy of Romeo and Juliet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read it once. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Mozart And The Whale: An Asperger's Love Story: Jerry Newport, Johnny Dodd, Mary Newport
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Mind Race: A Firsthand Account of One Teenager's Experience with Bipolar Disorder: Moira A. Rynn, Patrick Jamieson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Titanic Crossing: Barbara Williams
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read it once. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Boy Who Loved Windows: Opening the Heart and Mind of a Child Threatened With Autism: Patricia Stacey
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name written on the side. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Summer of '49: David Halberstam
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Shooter: Walter Dean Myers
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read it once. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Inherit the Wind: Jerome Lawrence
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read it once. More info...

$2.75  buy

 History of Art

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Generation Debt: Why Now is a Terrible Time to Be Young: Anya Kamenetz
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$1.75  buy

 Much Ado About Nothing: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read it once. More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page