Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jjmm1029 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (3)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 History (1)
 Mathematics (3)
 Science & Technology (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jjmm1029 (8)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 8
Member since Aug-25-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Houston, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Principles of Marketing: Gary Armstrong, Philip Kotler
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Can't tell the difference from the brand new one. More info...

$21.00  buy

 Give Me Liberty!: An American History: Eric Foner
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Mathematics With Applications: In the Management, Natural, and Social Sciences: Margaret L. Lial, Thomas W Hungerford
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Mathematical Statistics: Basic Ideas and Selected Topics: Kjell A. Doksum, Peter J. Bickel
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Rarely used. Brand new. More info...

$62.50  buy

 Factory Physics: Foundations of Manufacturing Management: Mark L. Spearman, Wallace J. Hopp
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Very good condition. More info...

$18.00  buy

 Essential C++: Stanley B. Lippman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 S Programming: Brian D. Ripley, W.N. Venables
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. More info...

$57.15  buy

 Introduction to Parallel Computing: Design and Analysis of Parallel Algorithms: Ananth Grama, Anshul Gupta, George Karpis, Vipin Kumar
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$19.00  buy

 Introduction to Simulation Using Siman: C. Dennis Pegden, Randall P. Sadowski, Robert E. Shannon
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Mathematical Methods for Physicists: George B. Arfken, Hans J. Weber, Hans-Jurgen Weber
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$39.99  buy

 Uptime: Strategies for Excellence in Maintenance Management: John Dixon Campbell
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 1