Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > jjmag_1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (10)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (13)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jjmag_1 (115Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 115
Member since Dec-03-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Altamont, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
44 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Principles of Microeconomics: N. Gregory Mankiw
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Perfect! Smoke-free home. More info...

$112.00  buy

 Organic Chemistry: John McMurry
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect! Smoke-free home. More info...

$124.00  buy

 Development Through the Lifespan: Laura E. Berk
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Smoke-free home. More info...

$90.00  buy

 College Algebra: Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Perfect!! Smoke-free home. More info...

$55.00  buy

 Electrical Engineering: Principles and Applications: Allan R. Hambley
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Excellent condition! Smoke-free home. More info...

$109.00  buy

 College Algebra: Callie J. Daniels, David I. Schneider, E. John Hornsby, John Hornsby
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting in book. Excellent condition! Smoke-free home. More info...

$87.75  buy

 Elementary Statistics: Mario F. Triola
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has bump on back cover from shipping. Otherwise perfect! Smoke-free home. More info...

$114.00  buy

 Foundations of Nursing in the Community: Community-Oriented Practice: Jeanette Lancaster Ph.D., Marcia Stanhope
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. No writing or highlighting. Smoke-free home. More info...

$42.10  buy

 Elementary And Middle School Mathematics: Teaching Developmentally: John Van De Walle
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting and writing on a few pages. Normal surface wear.... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Corporate Finance: Alan J. Marcus, Richard A. Brealey, Stewart C. Myers
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Smoke-free home. More info...

$128.00  buy

 Leadership Roles and Management Functions in Nursing: Theory and Application: Bessie L. Marquis, Carol J. Huston, Carol J., R. N. Huston
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition without writing or highlighting. Smoke-free home. More info...

$31.00  buy

 Concise Introduction To Logic: Patrick J. Hurley
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Access code intact. Smoke-free home. Brand new but not in shrink wrap. More info...

$85.00  buy

 Calculus Early Transcendental: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Perfect! Smoke-free home. More info...

$130.00  buy

 Personality: Jerry M. Burger
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name on cover page. Otherwise, no writing or highlighting. Very minor shelf... More info...

$105.00  buy

 Exploring Psychology: David G. Myers
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. PERFECT! Smoke-free home. More info...

$57.00  buy

 Child Development: John W. Santrock
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. No writing or highlighting in book. Overall excellent... More info...

$99.50  buy

 Beginning and Intermediate Algebra: E. John Hornsby, John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Terry McGinnis
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap with Student Access Kit. Smoke-free home. More info...

$108.00  buy

 Mathematics With Applications: In the Management, Natural, And Social Sciences: John P. Holcomb, Margaret L. Lial, Thomas W Hungerford
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting in book. Very minor shelf wear to cover.... More info...

$72.00  buy

 Accounting: Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve, Jonathan Duchac, Jonathan E. Duchac
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Normal shelf wear to cover. Smoke-free home. More info...

$128.59  buy

 Introduction to Social Work and Social Welfare: Empowering People: Charles Zastrow
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap! Smoke-free home. More info...

$83.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page