Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jimscanlon3 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (18)
 Business & Economics (10)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (84)
 History (17)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (5)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (37)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jimscanlon3 (284Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 284
Member since Mar-21-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Kennebunkport, ME

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
99 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 T is For Trespass: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought brand new. Only read once. More info...

$3.66  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A great read. Book in like new condition. The dust jacket is in excellent... More info...

$1.02  buy

 Blue Screen: Robert B. Parker
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: A Sunny Randall Novel. Former library book. More info...

$0.77  buy

 No Place Like Home: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bought new and read once. This book has a different cover as we bought it... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Santa Cruise: A Holiday Mystery at Sea: Carol Higgins Clark, Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought Brand new. Only read once. More info...

$0.77  buy

 Murder at the Opera: A Capital Crimes Novel: Margaret Truman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Book and jacket are in very good condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$1.01  buy

 Someone to Watch over Me: A Grace & Favor Mystery: Jill Churchill
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought brand new and in excellent condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Chosen Prey: John Sandford
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tapes are fine but box is not in the best condition. More info...

$0.88  buy

 The Last Precinct: Patricia Cornwell
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: All 4 tapes and box are in very good condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$2.22  buy

 Rainbow Six: Tom Clancy
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tapes are in excellent condition but box is a little worn. A must have for... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Secret Warriors: A Men at War Novel: W. E. B. Griffin
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Box is worn and 2 cassette tape holders are missing. Tapes are fine though. More info...

$2.22  buy

 Potshot: Robert B. Parker
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library copy. Box is worn but tapes are fine. More info...

$1.00  buy

 McNally's Dare: An Archy McNally Novel: Lawrence Sanders
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: An Archy McNally novel. More info...

$1.01  buy

 The Eleventh Commandment: Jeffrey Archer
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Box is a bit worn but tapes are in very good condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Box is a bit worn but tapes are in very good condition More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham, Michael Beck
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Box and tapes are in very good condition. More info...

$1.11  buy

 Special Delivery: Danielle Steel
(Audio, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tapes are in fine condition. Box has some wear. More info...

$0.87  buy

 Sons of Fortune: Jeffrey Archer
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tapes are in excellent condition. Box has some wear. More info...

$6.66  buy

 Under Fire: An American Story: Oliver L. North
(Audio, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both tapes are in excellent condition as well as the artwork. Only thing... More info...

$0.88  buy

 Murder and the First Lady: Elliot Roosevelt
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book is an excellent read, It has seen better days but is still in... More info...

$0.88  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page