Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jimmylaruebooks > Books > True Crime  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (29)
 General (17)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jimmylaruebooks (1934Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
29 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Snakewater Affair: A Spider Latham Mystery: Liz Adair
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2004, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$3.48  buy

 A License to Steal: Mary Jane Robinson, Walter T. Shaw
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2008, NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to... More info...

$10.60  buy

 The Judge: A Novel: Libby Lazewnik
(Binding Unknown, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1st ed. 2000, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Sons of Darkness, Sons of Light: Marilyn Miller
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2000, coffee stain on edges (edges only, NOT to inside of book).... More info...

$178.69  buy

 Still at Large: A Casebook of 20th Century Serial Killers Who Eluded Justice: Michael Newton
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1998. New means new, purchased from distributor/publisher. All... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Paroled for Life: Interviews With Parolees Serving Life Sentences: Jennifer Murphy, Loyd Johnsen, P.J. Murphy
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2002. Purchased new from distributor/publisher. Clean and tight... More info...

$9.92  buy

 Criminological Bibliographies: Uniform Citations to Bibliographies, Indexes, and Review Articles of the Literature of Crime Study in the United State: Bruce L. Davis
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1978, hardcover no dustjacket, Greenwood Press. Purchased from... More info...

$6.98  buy

 Killer Kids: Michael Newton
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2000. Purchased from distributor/publisher. Clean and tight... More info...

$3.48  buy

 Still at Large: A Casebook of 20th Century Serial Killers Who Eluded Justice: Michael Newton
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1998. Purchased from distributor/publisher. Clean and tight... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Security Investigator's Handbook: Jerry V. Wilson, Paul Q. Fuqua
(Binding Unknown, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unknown Binding. 1979. Purchased from distributor/publisher. Clean and... More info...

$19.89  buy

 Investigative Methods: James David Scott
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1978. Purchased from distributor/publisher. Clean and tight... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Cop Killers: An Encyclopedia: Michael Newton
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1998. New means new, purchased from distributor/publisher. All... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Bad Girls Do It! an Encyclopedia of Female Murderers: Michael Newton
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1993. New means new, purchased from distributor/publisher. All... More info...

$8.76  buy

 Archive Peter Piller: Peter Pillar: Christoph Keller
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Trade paperback. 112 pages. German text. Christoph Kellerrevolver. 2002.... More info...

$46.98  buy

 Mothermelters: The Inside Story of Cryonics and the Dora Kent Homicide: Alan Kunzman, Paul Nieto
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2004, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$27.45  buy

 Secrets of Life and Death: Women and the Mafia: Renate Siebert
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1996, , good condition, clean and tight copy but does have light... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Nuevas Lineas De Investigacion: 21 Relatos Sobre La Impunidad
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover. 102 pages. Era Edicions SA, 2003. Spanish text. Very good... More info...

$25.95  buy

 Border Bank Bandits: A Frank W. Anderson Living History of the West: Frank W. Anderson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Softcover, 1990, unused, new. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders.... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Outlaw Tales of Washington: Elizabeth Gibson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Softcover, First. 2001, unused, new. Delivery confirmation on all domestic... More info...

$3.48  buy

 Like Father, Like Son: Robert Scott
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2006, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$15.57  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page