Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jimmylaruebooks > Books > Science & Technology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (179)
 Applied Sciences (2)
 Astronomy (1)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (3)
 Biotechnology (1)
 Chemistry (7)
 Cosmology (3)
 Earth Sciences (26)
 Environmental Science (13)
 History (2)
 Life Sciences (28)
 Paleontology (1)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (4)
 Physics (4)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Technology (105)
 Time (2)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (1)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jimmylaruebooks (1865Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
179 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Clinical Microbiology Made Ridiculously Simple: Bill Trattler, Mark Gladwin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 3rd Edition. 2004, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...

$19.00  buy

 The Counter-Creationism Handbook: Mark Isaak
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1st Edition. 2007, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Snakeskin Shamisen: Naomi Hirahara
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Softcover, 2006, new on the shelf of a closing store. Light shelfwear, NO... More info...

$6.80  buy

 Country Living Is Risky Business: Anita Evangelista, Nick Evangelista
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2000. New means new, purchased from distributor/publisher. All... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Bach Flower Massage: Daniele Lo Rito M.D., Daniele Lo Rito
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Softcover, 1st English Language Ed. 1997, new on the shelf of a closing... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Glaciers of North America: A Field Guide: Sue A. Ferguson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Softcover, 2006, unused, new. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders.... More info...

$22.29  buy

 Echoes of Eagles: A Son's Search for His Father and the Legacy of America's First Fighter Pilots: Bill Crawford, Charles Woolley
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2003, we have many similar titles- just ask. very good... More info...

$3.48  buy

 Innocent Casualties: The Fda's War Against Humanity: Elaine Feuer
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Revised. 1998, author inscription. very good condition, clean... More info...

$13.97  buy

 Human Physiology: Stuart Ira Fox
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 8th Edition. 2006, , very good condition, clean and tight copy.... More info...

$30.70  buy

 World Cruising Routes: Featuring Nearly 1000 Sailing Routes in All Oceans of the World: Jimmy Cornell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 5th Edition. 2002, , very good condition, clean and tight copy.... More info...

$44.94  buy

 Innocent Casualties: The Fda's War Against Humanity: Elaine Feuer
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Revised. 1998, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...

$13.97  buy

 Technological Transformation of the Third World: Strategies and Projects: M. R. Bhagavan
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1990, lightly faded pages. very good condition, clean and tight... More info...

$22.31  buy

 Clinical Applications of Cytokines and Growth Factors
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1999, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Forensic Engineering Reconstruction of Accidents: John Fiske Brown, Kenneth S. Obenski, Thomas R. Osborn
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2nd. 2003, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$90.39  buy

 Fundamentals of Television: Theory and Service: Bernard Hartman
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unknown Binding. 1975, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$17.00  buy

 The Plane & Pilot International Aircraft Directory
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1995, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$34.60  buy

 Innovation and Individuality in African Development: Changing Production Strategies in Rural Mali: Dolores Koenig, Fatoumata Maiga, Halimata Konate Simaga, Makan Fofana
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1998, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$152.82  buy

 Four Moons: A Womans Lone Pilgrimage Around The Earth At Age Seventy: Hope Raymond
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2004, front cover top corner fold (not tear),. very good... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Cultural Studies of Science and Technology
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1st Edition. 1998, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...

$36.85  buy

 Green Chemistry: Designing Chemistry for the Environment
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1996, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$11.00  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page