|
|
 |
jimmylaruebooks (1932 )


 |
Books 253 items in Religion & Spirituality |

 |
3:16: The Numbers of Hope: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2007, . good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to... More info...
 $6.45  |
|
 |
Joshua: Joseph F. Girzone
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1995, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $3.48  |
|
 |
The Wisdom of Florence Scovel Shinn: 4 Complete Books: Florence Scovel Shinn
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1ST. 1989, page edges faded. good condition, clean and tight... More info...
 $3.48  |
|
 |
Christian Apologetics: Norman L. Geisler
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1988, some pages creased. Gift inscription on first page.. good... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
The Man God Uses: Henry Blackaby, Tom Blackaby
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1999, . good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to... More info...
 $7.74  |
|
 |
When Kumbaya Is Not Enough: A Practical Theology for Youth Ministry: Dean Borgman
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1997, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $3.48  |
|
 |
The Essential Lotus: Selections from the Lotus Sutra
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 2001, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $5.40  |
|
 |
The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne, Susan S. Williams
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 2006, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $3.48  |
|
 |
A Woman's High Calling: Elizabeth George
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 2001, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $3.48  |
|
 |
The Clash of Fundamentalisms: Crusades, Jihads and Modernity: Tariq Ali
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Pbk. 2003, author inscription. very good condition, clean and... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Counter-Creationism Handbook: Mark Isaak
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1st Edition. 2007, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Biblical Perspectives on Evangelism: Living in a Three-Storied Universe: Walter Brueggemann
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1993, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
For a Future to Be Possible: Thich Nhat Hanh
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Revised Edition. 2007, . very good condition, clean and tight... More info...
 $6.66  |
|
 |
The Spirit Of Leadership: Dr. Myles Munroe
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2004, . good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to... More info...
 $7.38  |
|
 |
Quick Scripture Reference for Counseling Women: Patricia A. Miller
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Spiral-bound. 2002, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $7.56  |
|
 |
Islamic Philosophy from Its Origin to the Present: Philosophy in the Land of Prophecy: Seyyed Hossein Nasr
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 2006, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...
 $23.95  |
|
 |
Shoah: The Paradigmatic Genocide Essays in Exegesis and Eisegesis: Zev Garber
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1994, edges worn, good condition, clean and tight copy but does... More info...
 $7.85  |
|
 |
The Classics of Judaism: A Textbook and Reader: Jacob Neusner
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. 1st Edition. 1995, , good condition, clean and tight copy but... More info...
 $7.20  |
|
 |
The Supremacy of God in Preaching: John Piper
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Revised. 2004, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...
 $3.48  |
|
 |
Suffering: A Test of Theological Method: Arthur C. McGill
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Reprint. 1982, , good condition, clean and tight copy but does... More info...
 $3.48  |

|