Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jimmylaruebooks > Books > Performing Arts  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (90)
 Acting & Auditioning (6)
 Dance (1)
 Mass Media (1)
 Music (37)
 Radio (3)
 Reference (2)
 Television (5)
 Theater (13)
 Video (2)
 Other (30)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jimmylaruebooks (1892Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
90 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sanford Meisner On Acting: Dennis Longwell, Sanford Meisner
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1st ed.. 1987, faded page edges, good condition, clean and tight... More info...

$7.63  buy

 LA Muerte Y LA Doncella / Death And The Lady: Ariel Dorfman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Trade paperback, Spanish text. 104 pages. 1992. Siete Cuentos Editorial.... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Elements of Playwriting: Louis E. Catron
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2001, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$13.50  buy

 In and Out of Character: Basil Rathbone
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2004, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$8.84  buy

 Taking It to the Streets: The Social Protest Theater of Luis Valdez and Amiri Baraka: Harry J. Elam
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Reprint. Paperback. 2001. New means new, purchased from... More info...

$22.49  buy

 Music Mind Games: Michiko Yurko
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1997, , very good condition, clean and tight copy. NO marks or... More info...

$27.94  buy

 The Canadian Brass Book: The Story of the World's Favorite Brass Ensemble: Rick Walters
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1992, Personalized inscription to former owner. very good... More info...

$5.49  buy

 Kurt Weill: Composer in a Divided World: Ronald Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Library Binding. 1992, dustjacket worn at edges. good condition, clean and... More info...

$14.87  buy

 On Kubrick: James Naremore
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2007, , good condition, clean and tight copy but has light text... More info...

$25.30  buy

 The World Is Sound: Nada Brahma Music and the Landscape of Consciousness: Joachim-Ernst Berendt
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1991, lightly curled covers. very good condition, clean and... More info...

$6.76  buy

 Musical Heritage of India: M.R Gautam
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Rev. and E Hardcover 2001. This is an unused book from bookstore inventory,... More info...

$18.47  buy

 Twelfth Night: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Reissue. 1993, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...

$7.25  buy

 Transitions I: Short Plays a Source Book of Canadian Literature: Edward Peck
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unknown Binding. 1978, school stamp inside front cover. very good... More info...

$188.65  buy

 The Culture of Queers: Richard Dyer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st Edition. 2001 Paperback. This book is brand new, no remainder marks.... More info...

$27.08  buy

 All Male: Ed Karvoski
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new, perfect, trade paperback, no remainder marks. From... More info...

$3.48  buy

 Maurice Chevalier: Pierre Berruer
(Binding Unknown, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unknown Binding. 1988, French text. very good condition, clean and tight... More info...

$36.52  buy

 The Complete Voyeur Video Guide: Special-Interest Video Directory for Adults
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1997 Paperback. This book is brand new, no remainder marks. From stock of... More info...

$11.39  buy

 Frightening the Horses: Gay Icons of the Cinema: Eric Braun
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new, perfect, trade paperback, no remainder marks. From... More info...

$3.48  buy

 It's in Her Kiss: Elizabeth Dean
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2002 Hardcover. This book is brand new, no remainder marks. From stock of... More info...

$3.48  buy

 The Best of Gay Adult Video 1999: Mickey Skee
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new, perfect, trade paperback, no remainder marks. From... More info...

$45.85  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page