Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > jimmylaruebooks > Books > Mind & Body  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (177)
 Astrology (1)
 Diets (1)
 Diseases (26)
 Divination (2)
 Exercise (4)
 Health & Fitness (68)
 Healthy Living (14)
 Inspiration & Personal Growth (6)
 Mysticism (2)
 Nutrition (4)
 Parapsychology (5)
 Self-Help (73)
 Spirituality (7)
 Supernatural (2)
 Women's Health (4)
 Other (33)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
jimmylaruebooks (1865Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
177 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eating for Life: Your Guide to Great Health, Fat Loss and Increased Energy: Bill Phillips
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2003, bacok top of dustjacket has small closed... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Narcotics Anonymous: The Basic Text/Item No 1101
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 5th Edition. 1991, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...

$3.48  buy

 New Chakra Healing: The Revolutionary 32-Center Energy System: Cyndi Dale
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1st Edition. 1996, light fading to outer edges. very good... More info...

$7.79  buy

 The Toybag Guide to Dungeon Emergencies and Supplies: Jay Wiseman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new, perfect, trade paperback, no remainder marks. From... More info...

$5.39  buy

 By Morning Light: A Novel: Rachel Ann Nunes
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2006, light curl to front cover. very good condition, clean and... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Toybag Guide to Clips and Clamps: Jack Rinella
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2004 Paperback. This book is brand new, no remainder marks. From stock of... More info...

$5.30  buy

 A Really Nice Prom Mess: BRIAN SLOAN
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2005 Hardcover. This book is brand new, perfect, hardcover no dustjacket as... More info...

$4.13  buy

 The Habit of Living: A Way to Calm Your Symptoms and to Feel Happy: Ernest Mastria
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2001, , very good condition, clean and tight copy. NO marks or... More info...

$19.98  buy

 African Spirits Speak: A Woman's Journey into the Healing Tradition of the Sangoma: Nicky Arden
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Softcover, 1999, new on the shelf of a closing store. Light shelfwear, NO... More info...

$10.65  buy

 Bach Flower Massage: Daniele Lo Rito M.D., Daniele Lo Rito
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Softcover, 1st English Language Ed. 1997, new on the shelf of a closing... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Urban Aboriginals: A Celebration of Leather Sexuality: Geoffrey Mains
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1st ed. 1984, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Innocent Casualties: The Fda's War Against Humanity: Elaine Feuer
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Revised. 1998, author inscription. very good condition, clean... More info...

$13.97  buy

 Spirituality and Self-Esteem: Developing the Inner Self: Richard L. Bednar, Scott R. Peterson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1990, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$10.23  buy

 Without a Flaw: Michele Ashman Bell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2002, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$5.00  buy

 An Interview With Israel Regardie: His Final Thoughts and Views
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 1st ed. 1984, remainder mark on bottom edge,. good condition,... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Innocent Casualties: The Fda's War Against Humanity: Elaine Feuer
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Revised. 1998, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...

$13.97  buy

 Clinical Applications of Cytokines and Growth Factors
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1999, . very good condition, clean and tight copy,... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Clippings from Within: L. Crutchfield Burnette
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. 2001, personal author inscription. very good condition, clean... More info...

$57.34  buy

 Way of the Positive Flow: Lawrence Vijay Girard
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2001, signed by author. very good condition, clean and tight... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Chi Kung for Beginners: Master the Flow of Chi for Good Health, Stress Reductions & Increased Energy: Scott Shaw
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. 2004, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light... More info...

$3.48  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page